⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 34
2021/05/13 03:30 JST
1 : 1
FT
Stade de Tourbillon · Sion

Match Events

90′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
90′
⚽
FC Sion · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Tosetti
83′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Zock Abep
83′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Lang
75′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 1 · IN: Y. Alounga
75′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Emini
74′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Uldriķis
74′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Theler
72′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
56′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 1 · IN: Baltazar
49′
⚽
FC Luzern · Normal Goal
29′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
3Shots on Goal8
3Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks7
73%Pass Accuracy80%
7Goalkeeper Saves2
11Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

27
I. Martić6.50
↓74′
21
D. Iapichino6.90
↓74′
97
D. Cavaré7.50
23
M. Tosetti6.90
A1
20
M. Araz6.70
🟨
14
A. Grgić7.20
↓83′
99
G. Hoarau6.90
11
G. Karlen6.30
↓56′
29
J. Khasa6.90
⚽1
32
M. Müller7.00
27
C. Schwegler7.30
🟨
5
Lucas7.20
34
S. Sidler6.30
46
M. Burch6.70
🟨
11
P. Schürpf7.20
16
V. Tasar7.30
⚽1↓83′
3
J. Wehrmann6.90
↓75′
19
F. Ugrinic7.60
7
I. Ndiaye7.00
9
D. Sorgić6.60
↓75′

Substitutes

FC Sion

↑56′🟨
↑74′
77S. Theler7.00
↑74′
↑83′

FC Luzern

↑75′
31L. Emini7.00
↑75′
71L. Lang6.30
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Sion (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for29
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.75

FC Luzern (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for39
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.50
FC Sion's match results (20 matches)
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Sion At home (20/20)

4W
9D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.40

FC Luzern Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.85
FC Sion's home matches (20 matches)
FC Luzern's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Sion (19 matches)

7W
6D
6L
Win rate36.8%
Goals for28
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.47
Avg. conceded1.37

FC Luzern (19 matches)

6W
6D
7L
Win rate31.6%
Goals for26
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.37
Avg. conceded1.47
Head-to-head match results (19 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Sion At home (9 matches)

3W
3D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for14
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.56
Avg. conceded1.44

FC Luzern Away (9 matches)

3W
3D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for13
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded1.56
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

FC Sion9th · 38 pts
FC Luzern6th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 34
Date & Time2021/05/13 03:30 JST
VenueStade de Tourbillon
CitySion
RefereeF. San
Match ID657961
Match Venue
Stade de Tourbillon
Match VenueStade de Tourbillon
Venue classificationFC Sion home stadium
Capacity14,283
Address38, rue des Echutes
Surfacegrass