⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Championship Group - 7
2026/04/26 01:00 JST
Mestsky futbalovy stadion Michalovce · Michalovce

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 5 · IN: S. Fasko
85′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Danko
83′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Paraj
82′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Duraj
79′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 2 · IN: O. Kalemi
65′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Kovacik
65′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Mrvaljevic
61′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Ahl
54′
⚽
Podbrezová · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Palumets
47′
⚽
Zemplín Michalovce · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Ramos
42′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
38′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
15′
⚽
Podbrezová · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Siler

Match Statistics

68%Ball Possession32%
2Shots on Goal4
9Shots off Goal4
7Corner Kicks0
83%Pass Accuracy67%
2Goalkeeper Saves1
16Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

16
A. Jakubech6.30
66
M. Bednar6.70
5
P. Volanakis7.20
⚽1🟨
20
L. Lemishko6.70
80
B. Cottrell6.60
↓79′
4
A. Zubairu7.20
↓85′
27
M. Curma6.30
21
S. Ramos7.60
A1
7
K. Brosnan7.00
↓61′
95
M. Juricka7.00
5
R. Lampreht6.70
37
J. Luka7.50
🟨
3
F. Mielke6.20
27
R. Sanusi6.60
26
S. Stefanik6.90
↓87′
80
K. Palumets6.70
A1🟨
13
V. Chyla6.90
↓65′
7
R. Galcik8.20
⚽1↓82′
10
R. Siler7.90
⚽1A1↓82′
21
L. Silagadze6.60
↓65′🟨

Substitutes

Zemplín Michalovce

42O. Kalemi6.70
↑79′🟨
51S. Danko6.50
↑85′
40H. Ahl6.70
↑61′

Podbrezová

15R. Paraj6.70
↑82′
↑65′
↑65′
23S. Fasko6.90
↑87′
33M. Duraj6.50
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Zemplín Michalovce (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.75

Podbrezová (20/20)

8W
1D
11L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for38
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.50
Zemplín Michalovce's match results (20 matches)
Podbrezová's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for37
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded2.00

Podbrezová Away (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for32
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.85
Zemplín Michalovce's home matches (20 matches)
Podbrezová's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Zemplín Michalovce (12 matches)

5W
3D
4L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for16
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.83

Podbrezová (12 matches)

4W
3D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for22
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Zemplín Michalovce At home (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.00

Podbrezová Away (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for12
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Zemplín Michalovce5th · 44 pts
Podbrezová6th · 42 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Radek Siler9 goals
3Hugo Ahl8 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2025
RoundChampionship Group - 7
Date & Time2026/04/26 01:00 JST
VenueMestsky futbalovy stadion Michalovce
CityMichalovce
RefereeB. Benedik
Match ID1528523
Match Venue
Match VenueMestsky futbalovy stadion Michalovce
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed