⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 33
2026/03/29 05:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

82′
🔁
Emmen · Substitution 5 · IN: R. Kongolo
74′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Janga
74′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: M. van de Wetering
74′
🔁
Emmen · Substitution 4 · IN: F. Gerezgiher
66′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Deenen
62′
🔁
Emmen · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Mukeh
62′
🔁
Emmen · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Mesbahi
62′
🔁
Emmen · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Sunder
53′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal
44′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
43′
🟨
Emmen · Yellow Card
25′
🟨
Emmen · Yellow Card
12′
🟨
Emmen · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

37%Ball Possession63%
8Shots on Goal5
7Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks7
67%Pass Accuracy78%
5Goalkeeper Saves7
13Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-3-3
1
J. Borgmans10.00
22
C. Essers7.60
3
F. Limouri8.00
⚽1↓74′
29
H. Ali8.30
24
O. Renfrum7.50
5
D. Huisman7.30
16
X. Blomme6.90
8
S. Simons6.90
6
D. Dorenbosch6.90
↓66′
2
T. Simons7.70
9
K. van Veen7.00
↓74′🟨
38
L. Unbehaun8.20
22
D. Beukers6.20
↓62′🟨
4
C. Ostergaard6.20
↓62′🟨
34
G. Bolk8.30
↓74′
17
L. Larsen6.50
↓62′
6
C. Staring7.30
↓82′
12
F. Quispel6.20
21
D. Nunumete8.20
23
N. Emeran6.20
🟨
9
R. Postema6.60
10
V. Besuijen7.30

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

9W
2D
9L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for37
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.55

Emmen (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.75
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Emmen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for34
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.85

Emmen Away (20/20)

6W
2D
12L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.90
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Emmen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (12 matches)

5W
2D
5L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for11
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.92
Avg. conceded1.67

Emmen (12 matches)

5W
2D
5L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for20
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded0.92
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40

Emmen Away (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven11th · 47 pts
Emmen14th · 45 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Devin Haen18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 33
Date & Time2026/03/29 05:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeC. Ruperti
Match ID1382242
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf