⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · 2nd Phase - 14
2025/11/04 07:00 JST
Estadio Unico Madre de Ciudades · Santiago del Estero

Match Events

90+9′
🟨
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Forneris
82′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 4 · IN: A. E. Almendra
80′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 5 · IN: N. Funez
75′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 4 · IN: F. Martinez
74′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Casermeiro
71′
🟨
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 1 · IN: I. Gomez
68′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Barrera
64′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 2 · IN: R. M. Degregorio
63′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 1 · IN: I. Rodriguez
4′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
2Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal5
7Corner Kicks4
81%Pass Accuracy86%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
7Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Aguerre7.30
33
S. Moyano6.90
↓74′
2
L. Abascia7.20
🟨
32
J. Galvan6.90
24
B. Cufre6.90
34
M. Vera6.90
11
M. Perello6.60
↓75′
12
L. Heredia6.60
↓80′
77
L. Besozzi6.90
↓68′
10
G. Veron6.60
↓68′
25
F. Cambeses7.70
15
G. N. Martirena Torres6.30
↓64′
23
N. Colombo8.00
2
A. Garcia7.70
34
F. Mura7.60
36
B. Zuculini7.30
28
S. Solari7.20
5
J. Nardoni6.70
↓82′
10
L. Vietto6.50
↓82′
7
D. Vergara6.60
↓63′
77
A. Balboa6.30
🟨

Substitutes

Central Cordoba de Santiago

↑74′
↑75′
↑68′
↑68′
45N. Funez6.50
↑80′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Central Cordoba de Santiago (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.05

Racing Club (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for25
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.90
Central Cordoba de Santiago's match results (20 matches)
Racing Club's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Central Cordoba de Santiago At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for28
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.85

Racing Club Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for28
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Central Cordoba de Santiago's home matches (20 matches)
Racing Club's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Central Cordoba de Santiago (10 matches)

2W
4D
4L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for10
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.40

Racing Club (10 matches)

4W
4D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for14
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Central Cordoba de Santiago At home (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.50

Racing Club Away (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Central Cordoba de Santiago4th · 24 pts
Racing Club3rd · 25 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Tomás Molina12 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2025
Round2nd Phase - 14
Date & Time2025/11/04 07:00 JST
VenueEstadio Unico Madre de Ciudades
CitySantiago del Estero
RefereeLuis Lobo Medina, Argentina
Match ID1374259
Match Venue
Match VenueEstadio Unico Madre de Ciudades
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed