⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · 2nd Phase - 26
2024/12/08 09:15 JST
Estadio Único Madre de Ciudades · Santiago del Estero, Prov. de Santiago del Estero

Match Events

88′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 5 · IN: R. Atencio
79′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 4 · IN: F. Mura
76′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Barrios
70′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Quintero
67′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Florentín
67′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Godoy
67′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Abascia
61′
⚽
Racing Club · Normal Goal
51′
⚽
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Segovia
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Carbonero
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Zuculini
45+2′
⚽
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Cabral
28′
⚽
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Angulo

Match Statistics

40%Ball Possession60%
8Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks6
69%Pass Accuracy80%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
9Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
L. Ingolotti6.30
4
I. Pillud6.70
↓67′
15
Y. Rak7.20
6
S. Valdéz7.20
20
F. Martínez7.20
↓76′
32
K. Vázquez7.30
10
E. Cabrera6.70
↓67′
3
L. Marchi6.30
21
A. Segovia7.30
A1
18
L. Angulo8.60
⚽2A1↓67′
29
F. Cabral8.30
⚽1A1
25
F. Cambeses7.50
6
N. Colombo6.20
↓79′
13
S. Sosa7.00
2
A. García Basso7.90
⚽1
15
G. Martirena6.90
5
J. Nardoni6.30
🟨
16
M. Barrios6.50
↓46′
27
G. Rojas6.90
22
B. Rodríguez6.50
↓46′
12
L. Vietto6.90
↓70′
7
M. Salas7.00
🟨

Substitutes

Central Cordoba de Santiago

↑67′
11M. Godoy6.30
↑67′
↑67′
↑76′↓85′
↑85′

Racing Club

↑46′
↑46′🟨
↑70′
34F. Mura6.70
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Central Cordoba de Santiago (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for20
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.90

Racing Club (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for28
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.05
Central Cordoba de Santiago's match results (20 matches)
Racing Club's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Central Cordoba de Santiago At home (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.20

Racing Club Away (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20
Central Cordoba de Santiago's home matches (20 matches)
Racing Club's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Central Cordoba de Santiago (8 matches)

1W
4D
3L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for7
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.50

Racing Club (8 matches)

3W
4D
1L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for12
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Central Cordoba de Santiago At home (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.60

Racing Club Away (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Central Cordoba de Santiago22nd · 31 pts
Racing Club3rd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Franco Jara13 goals
2Braian Romero12 goals
3Miguel Borja11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
Round2nd Phase - 26
Date & Time2024/12/08 09:15 JST
VenueEstadio Único Madre de Ciudades
CitySantiago del Estero, Prov. de Santiago del Estero
RefereeC. Gariano
Match ID1159010
Match Venue
Estadio Alfredo Terrera
Match VenueEstadio Alfredo Terrera
Venue classificationCentral Cordoba de Santiago home stadium
Capacity16,000
AddressCalle Granadero Saavedra
Surfacegrass