⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Argentina · Copa de la Liga Profesional · 2nd Phase - 12
2023/11/06 06:30 JST
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón · Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires

Match Events

90+1′
⚽
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Jourdan
84′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Carbonero
81′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Rangel
70′
🟨
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Yellow Card
70′
⚽
Racing Club · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Hauche
69′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Kalinski
68′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 2 · IN: F. Jourdan
63′
🔁
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Sanabria
61′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 3 · IN: D. González
60′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Hauche
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Ojeda
27′
🟨
Central Cordoba de Santiago · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

53%Ball Possession47%
3Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks4
78%Pass Accuracy69%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
7Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

21
G. Arias7.20
34
F. Mura7.20
30
L. Sigali7.00
33
G. Piovi6.90
3
G. Rojas6.30
🟨
5
J. Nardoni7.50
29
A. Moreno7.20
22
E. Almendra6.90
↓60′
20
E. Vecchio6.90
↓61′
37
B. Gallego6.70
↓46′
10
Roger Martínez7.00
⚽1↓84′
22
M. Mansilla6.90
36
J. Gómez7.90
6
S. Valdez6.60
14
G. Goñi6.60
29
G. Canto7.30
🟨
26
J. Meli6.00
↓77′
44
B. Farioli7.50
↓68′
28
M. Pittón7.20
25
L. Maciel6.30
↓69′🟨
20
C. Ocampos6.60
↓63′
18
L. Gamba6.90

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Racing Club (11/20)

4W
5D
2L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for15
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded1.27

Central Cordoba de Santiago (11/20)

5W
3D
3L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for10
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.91
Avg. conceded0.91
Racing Club's match results (11 matches)
Central Cordoba de Santiago's match results (11 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Racing Club At home (5/20)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for7
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.40

Central Cordoba de Santiago Away (5/20)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded0.80
Racing Club's home matches (5 matches)
Central Cordoba de Santiago's away matches (5 matches)

H2H

Racing Club (6 matches)

2W
3D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.83

Central Cordoba de Santiago (6 matches)

1W
3D
2L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Racing Club At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.50

Central Cordoba de Santiago Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Racing Club1st · 24 pts
Central Cordoba de Santiago5th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
Round2nd Phase - 12
Date & Time2023/11/06 06:30 JST
VenueEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
CityAvellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
RefereeF. Echenique
Match ID971322
Match Venue
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Match VenueEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Venue classificationRacing Club home stadium
Capacity51,500
AddressCalle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta
Surfacegrass