⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Germany · 3. Liga · Regular Season - 4
2024/09/01 23:30 JST
Uhlsport Park · Unterhaching

Match Events

84′
🟨
SpVgg Unterhaching · Yellow Card
81′
⚽
SpVgg Unterhaching · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Maier
80′
🟨
Rot-Weiß Essen · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Leuthard
73′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Jastremski
73′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Mashigo
72′
🔁
Rot-Weiß Essen · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Voufack
72′
🔁
Rot-Weiß Essen · Substitution 4 · IN: R. D'Haese
59′
🔁
Rot-Weiß Essen · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Eisfeld
59′
🔁
Rot-Weiß Essen · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Meisel
54′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Zentrich
47′
⚽
SpVgg Unterhaching · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Ihorst
23′
🟨
Rot-Weiß Essen · Yellow Card
22′
🟨
SpVgg Unterhaching · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

37%Ball Possession63%
8Shots on Goal3
5Shots off Goal10
8Corner Kicks11
84%Pass Accuracy87%
3Goalkeeper Saves7
12Fouls5

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
K. Heide7.50
23
M. Schwabl6.70
↓54′🟨
27
T. Hoops6.30
↓79′
34
T. Knipping7.90
3
M. Lamby6.90
30
S. Skarlatidis7.60
↓73′
49
N. Ortel7.20
⚽1
39
D. Waidner7.20
10
S. Maier7.30
A1
9
J. Kügel7.60
⚽1🟨
14
L. Ihorst7.70
A1↓73′
1
J. Golz7.90
23
J. Ríos Alonso6.20
↓59′
4
M. Schultz6.30
33
T. Kraulich7.30
14
L. Brumme6.60
🟨
26
T. Müsel7.00
8
J. Kaparos7.00
↓59′
2
J. Eitschberger6.90
↓72′
6
A. Arslan7.90
11
R. Safi7.20
↓72′
9
L. Vonić6.50

Substitutes

Rot-Weiß Essen

↑59′
30K. Meisel7.00
↑59′
↑72′🟨
↑72′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SpVgg Unterhaching (20/20)

9W
0D
11L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for28
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.75

Rot-Weiß Essen (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for35
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.40
SpVgg Unterhaching's match results (20 matches)
Rot-Weiß Essen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SpVgg Unterhaching At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for34
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.00

Rot-Weiß Essen Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.50
SpVgg Unterhaching's home matches (20 matches)
Rot-Weiß Essen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SpVgg Unterhaching (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.50
Avg. conceded0.50

Rot-Weiß Essen (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded3.50
Head-to-head match results (2 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SpVgg Unterhaching At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for4
Goals against0
Avg. scored4.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Rot-Weiß Essen Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded4.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

SpVgg Unterhaching20th · 25 pts
Rot-Weiß Essen8th · 56 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Fatih Kaya14 goals
3Ahmet Arslan10 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Competition3. Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2024/09/01 23:30 JST
VenueUhlsport Park
CityUnterhaching
RefereeT. Schulz
Match ID1236742
Match Venue
Uhlsport Park
Match VenueUhlsport Park
Venue classificationSpVgg Unterhaching home stadium
Capacity15,053
AddressAm Sportpark 9
Surfacegrass