⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Germany · 3. Liga · Regular Season - 29
2024/03/10 21:30 JST
Uhlsport Park · Unterhaching

Match Events

90+4′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching
86′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching
84′
🔁
OUT10T. Pledl IN20R. Müller
MSV Duisburg
84′
🔁
MSV Duisburg
80′
🟨
MSV Duisburg · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
OUT33D. Ginczek IN9A. Bakir
MSV Duisburg
77′
🔁
OUT16J. Michelbrink IN13E. Zenga
MSV Duisburg
72′
🔁
OUT40A. Esswein IN22T. Köther
MSV Duisburg
64′
⚽
SpVgg Unterhaching · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Krattenmacher
58′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching
58′
🔁
SpVgg Unterhaching
17′
🟨
SpVgg Unterhaching · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
5Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy77%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
7Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Unterberger
Coach
B. Schommers
1
R. Vollath7.00
23
M. Schwabl7.30
37
R. Schifferl7.60
8
M. Stiefler7.30
3
M. Lamby6.60
↓58′🟨
39
D. Waidner7.00
16
A. Keller6.60
7
M. Krattenmacher7.90
A1↓90+4′
30
S. Skarlatidis7.30
↓58′
10
S. Maier8.30
⚽1
34
P. Hobsch7.00
↓86′
1
V. Müller7.30
39
A. Engin6.30
15
T. Fleckstein6.60
17
M. Knoll7.50
4
M. Senger6.60
11
N. Kölle6.50
40
A. Esswein6.90
↓72′
5
S. Castañeda6.30
↓84′
16
J. Michelbrink6.30
↓77′
10
T. Pledl6.70
↓84′🟨
33
D. Ginczek6.60
↓77′

Substitutes

SpVgg Unterhaching

11M. Fetsch6.30
↑58′
↑58′
↑86′
↑90+4′

MSV Duisburg

↑72′
↑77′
13E. Zenga6.70
↑77′
↑84′
↑84′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SpVgg Unterhaching (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.20

MSV Duisburg (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.45
SpVgg Unterhaching's match results (20 matches)
MSV Duisburg's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SpVgg Unterhaching At home (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.05

MSV Duisburg Away (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for23
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.65
SpVgg Unterhaching's home matches (20 matches)
MSV Duisburg's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SpVgg Unterhaching (9 matches)

1W
2D
6L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for8
Goals against16
Avg. scored0.89
Avg. conceded1.78

MSV Duisburg (9 matches)

6W
2D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for16
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.78
Avg. conceded0.89
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SpVgg Unterhaching At home (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for7
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.25

MSV Duisburg Away (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for5
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

SpVgg Unterhaching9th · 55 pts
MSV Duisburg18th · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Competition3. Liga
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2024/03/10 21:30 JST
VenueUhlsport Park
CityUnterhaching
RefereeP. Kessel
Match ID1058233
Match Venue
Uhlsport Park
Match VenueUhlsport Park
Venue classificationSpVgg Unterhaching home stadium
Capacity15,053
AddressAm Sportpark 9
Surfacegrass