⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Argentina · Copa de la Liga Profesional · 1st Phase - 1
2024/01/28 09:00 JST
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón · Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires

Match Events

90+8′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
90+4′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
90+4′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 5 · IN: P. Tanda
86′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Salas
77′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Martínez
71′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Orsini
70′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Del Blanco
66′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 1 · IN: E. Roldán
62′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 2 · IN: F. Pardo
61′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Solari
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Quirós
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Rubio
44′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
28′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
21′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card
13′
⚽
Union Santa Fe · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Gamba

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
0Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal7
3Corner Kicks7
75%Pass Accuracy65%
3Goalkeeper Saves0
9Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

21
G. Arias6.90
15
G. Martirena6.50
↓46′
30
L. Sigali6.30
↓46′
20
G. Conti6.60
🟨
27
G. Rojas7.20
19
L. Miranda6.30
↓72′
13
S. Sosa6.90
🟨
11
J. Gómez6.60
↓61′
8
J. Quintero7.70
🟨
10
R. Martínez7.00
17
J. Carbonero6.70
↓85′
1
N. Campisi6.50
🟨
16
F. Vera7.90
🟨
32
N. Paz7.00
2
M. Torrén6.60
↓62′🟨
5
J. Mosqueira7.20
⚽1🟨
3
C. Corvalán6.90
🟨
28
M. Pittón6.90
↓62′
14
B. Pittón7.00
↓70′
9
J. Morales6.90
↓71′
18
L. Gamba6.60
A1↓90+4′

Substitutes

Racing Club

38T. Rubio6.70
↑46′
↑46′
28S. Solari6.90
↑61′
↑72′🟨
↑85′

Union Santa Fe

34F. Pardo6.90
↑62′
↑62′🟨
↑70′
33N. Orsini6.50
↑71′
15P. Tanda6.30
↑90+4′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Racing Club (15/20)

6W
7D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.20

Union Santa Fe (14/20)

3W
7D
4L
Win rate21.4%
Goals for10
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded0.93
Racing Club's match results (15 matches)
Union Santa Fe's match results (14 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Racing Club At home (8/20)

4W
2D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for14
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.38

Union Santa Fe Away (7/20)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for6
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded1.57
Racing Club's home matches (8 matches)
Union Santa Fe's away matches (7 matches)

H2H

Racing Club (12 matches)

6W
3D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for13
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded0.83

Union Santa Fe (12 matches)

3W
3D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for10
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.08
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Racing Club At home (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for5
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.20

Union Santa Fe Away (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.20
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Racing Club5th · 24 pts
Union Santa Fe8th · 20 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
Round1st Phase - 1
Date & Time2024/01/28 09:00 JST
VenueEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
CityAvellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
RefereeN. Lamolina
Match ID1158477
Match Venue
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Match VenueEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
Venue classificationRacing Club home stadium
Capacity51,500
AddressCalle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta
Surfacegrass