⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · 2nd Phase - 17
2021/10/20 04:45 JST
Estadio 15 de Abril · Ciudad de Santa Fe, Provincia de Santa Fe

Match Events

84′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Cordero
84′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 4 · IN: E. Mena
83′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
81′
⚽
Racing Club · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Moreno
76′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Cvitanich
74′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
72′
⚽
Union Santa Fe · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Corvalán
66′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Zenón
61′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Alcaraz
46′
🔁
Union Santa Fe · Substitution 1 · IN: J. García
46′
🔁
Racing Club · Substitution 1 · IN: J. López
45+1′
🟨
Racing Club · Yellow Card
44′
🟨
Union Santa Fe · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
4Shots on Goal5
13Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks3
70%Pass Accuracy77%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
16Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

25
S. Moyano7.20
3
C. Corvalán7.30
A1🟨
22
E. Brítez6.70
2
F. Calderón7.50
⚽1
16
F. Vera7.50
39
I. Machuca7.30
↓66′
30
J. Nardoni7.00
8
E. Roldán6.60
9
F. Márquez7.30
↓46′
23
M. Luna6.60
↓84′
15
G. González6.30
21
G. Arias6.90
30
L. Sigali7.20
2
J. Cáceres7.30
🟨
12
F. Prado7.00
16
M. Martínez7.20
10
M. Rojas7.30
↓84′🟨
29
A. Moreno7.50
A1
15
L. López7.00
↓76′
34
M. Lovera6.30
↓46′
9
E. Copetti7.90
⚽1
28
T. Chancalay6.30
↓61′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union Santa Fe (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.35

Racing Club (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.60
Union Santa Fe's match results (20 matches)
Racing Club's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union Santa Fe At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.15

Racing Club Away (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for15
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.95
Union Santa Fe's home matches (20 matches)
Racing Club's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union Santa Fe (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded0.71

Racing Club (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded0.86
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union Santa Fe At home (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for6
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.75

Racing Club Away (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for3
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Union Santa Fe12th · 34 pts
Racing Club15th · 32 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1José Sand21 goals
3Marco Rubén17 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2021
Round2nd Phase - 17
Date & Time2021/10/20 04:45 JST
VenueEstadio 15 de Abril
CityCiudad de Santa Fe, Provincia de Santa Fe
RefereeJ. Baliño
Match ID720388
Match Venue
Estadio 15 de Abril
Match VenueEstadio 15 de Abril
Venue classificationUnion Santa Fe home stadium
Capacity27,000
AddressBulevar Pellegrini y Avenida Vicente López y Planes 3513
Surfacegrass