⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Japan · J1 League · Regular Season - 9
2019/04/28 16:00 JST
IAI Stadium Nihondaira · Shizuoka

Match Events

90+7′
⚽
Urawa · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Yuruki
90+1′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Iwanami
86′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Shibato
80′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Taki
77′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Kusukami
72′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Yuruki
72′
⚽
Urawa · Normal Goal
61′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse · Substitution 1 · IN: Douglas

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
3Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal4
1Corner Kicks4
82%Pass Accuracy86%
2Goalkeeper Saves3
5Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

13
Y. Rokutan6.10
18
Elsinho6.50
25
K. Matsubara6.70
2
Y. Tatsuta6.70
22
Renato6.60
7
M. Musaka6.90
20
K. Nakamura
↓77′
9
Chong Tese6.90
↓61′
30
S. Kaneko6.50
23
K. Kitagawa6.60
↓80′
1
S. Nishikawa7.60
5
T. Makino7.50
46
R. Moriwaki6.90
4
D. Suzuki7.00
6
R. Yamanaka6.70
↓90+1′
2
Maurício
⚽1
16
T. Aoki7.20
8
Ewerton6.70
7
K. Nagasawa7.20
↓86′
30
S. Koroki7.50
⚽1
9
Y. Muto6.60
↓72′

Substitutes

Shimizu S-pulse

49Douglas6.60
↑61′
↑77′
34Y. Taki6.60
↑80′

Urawa

24K. Yuruki6.70
↑72′A1
↑86′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Shimizu S-pulse (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for37
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.70

Urawa (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.45
Shimizu S-pulse's match results (20 matches)
Urawa's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Shimizu S-pulse At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for33
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.35

Urawa Away (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.15
Shimizu S-pulse's home matches (20 matches)
Urawa's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Shimizu S-pulse (12 matches)

1W
3D
8L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for12
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.08

Urawa (12 matches)

8W
3D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for25
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.08
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Shimizu S-pulse At home (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.83

Urawa Away (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for17
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.83
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Shimizu S-pulse12th · 39 pts
Urawa14th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionJ1 League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 9
Date & Time2019/04/28 16:00 JST
VenueIAI Stadium Nihondaira
CityShizuoka
RefereeYuichi Nishimura, Japan
Match ID112772
Match Venue
IAI Stadium Nihondaira
Match VenueIAI Stadium Nihondaira
Venue classificationShimizu S-pulse home stadium
Capacity20,339
Address3880-1 Otani, Shimizu-muramatsu
Surfacegrass