⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Spain · Segunda División · Regular Season - 42
2024/06/03 01:30 JST
Estadio de la Cerámica · Villarreal

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
90+3′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 4 · IN: Gerard Hernández
90+2′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
90′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 3 · IN: Jeremy Arévalo
89′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 4 · IN: Ekain Zenitagoia
89′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 5 · IN: Mario García
88′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 3 · IN: Aitor Gelardo
77′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 1 · IN: Andrés Martín
77′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 2 · IN: Marco Sangalli
72′
⚽
Villarreal II · Normal Goal · Assist: Adrià Alti
70′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 1 · IN: Víctor Moreno
70′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 2 · IN: Pau Cabanes
59′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
40′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
38′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
28′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

61%Ball Possession39%
5Shots on Goal2
14Shots off Goal7
3Corner Kicks4
89%Pass Accuracy79%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
18Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

2
Adrià Alti8.70
A1
33
Pau Navarro7.30
12
S. Leković7.50
🟨
3
Dani Tasende7.90
21
Rodri Alonso7.20
🟨
22
T. Geralnik7.50
↓88′🟨
27
Reque7.50
↓90+3′
18
Carlos Romero7.90
7
Diego Collado6.90
↓70′
11
Jorge Pascual7.20
↓70′🟨
13
Jokin Ezkieta7.30
23
Dani Fernández6.20
↓89′
18
Manu Hernando6.70
↓89′
6
Íñigo Sainz-Maza6.90
↓89′
21
Aritz Aldasoro6.90
🟨
8
Jordi Mboula6.90
↓77′🟨
17
Peque Fernández6.70
↓77′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Villarreal II (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for17
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.60

Racing Santander (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25
Villarreal II's match results (20 matches)
Racing Santander's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Villarreal II At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.20

Racing Santander Away (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.65
Villarreal II's home matches (20 matches)
Racing Santander's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Villarreal II (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.00

Racing Santander (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Villarreal II At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Racing Santander Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Villarreal II22nd · 43 pts
Racing Santander7th · 64 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 42
Date & Time2024/06/03 01:30 JST
VenueEstadio de la Cerámica
CityVillarreal
RefereeAlejandro Quintero
Match ID1045648
Match Venue
Estadio de la Cerámica
Match VenueEstadio de la Cerámica
Venue classificationVillarreal II home stadium
Capacity24,500
AddressPlaza Labrador
Surfacegrass