⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Spain · Segunda División · Regular Season - 28
2024/02/25 02:30 JST
Estadio de la Cerámica · Villarreal

Match Events

87′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 4 · IN: Lanchi
87′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 5 · IN: Hugo Novoa
83′
🔁
Zaragoza · Substitution 4 · IN: Jaume Grau
83′
🔁
Zaragoza · Substitution 5 · IN: Sergi Enrich
80′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 2 · IN: Reque
80′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Ferrari
72′
🟨
Zaragoza · Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Villarreal II · Substitution 1 · IN: Jorge Pascual
62′
🟨
Villarreal II · Yellow Card
59′
🔁
Zaragoza · Substitution 3 · IN: Manu Vallejo
54′
🔁
Zaragoza · Substitution 1 · IN: Toni Moya
54′
🔁
Zaragoza · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Mouriño
5′
🟨
Zaragoza · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
3Shots on Goal1
4Shots off Goal4
3Corner Kicks6
75%Pass Accuracy83%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
15Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

2
Adrià Alti8.00
29
Espigares6.60
12
S. Leković7.00
3
Dani Tasende7.00
10
Javi Ontiveros6.20
↓68′🟨
14
Aitor Gelardo6.60
↓80′
21
Rodri Alonso6.60
↓87′
7
Diego Collado6.90
↓87′
9
Álex Forés6.70
↓80′
25
Edgar Badia7.50
2
A. Zedadka8.00
6
Alejandro Francés7.00
🟨
24
Lluís López7.20
22
Q. Lecoeuche6.60
↓54′🟨
14
Francho Serrano7.00
↓54′
8
Marc Aguado7.30
7
Germán Valera6.90
↓83′
11
Maikel Mesa6.90
↓83′
9
Iván Azón7.20
↓59′

Substitutes

Zaragoza

21Toni Moya7.30
↑54′
↑54′
↑59′
↑83′
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Villarreal II (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for17
Goals against30
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.50

Zaragoza (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.10
Villarreal II's match results (20 matches)
Zaragoza's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Villarreal II At home (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20

Zaragoza Away (20/20)

3W
10D
7L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for15
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.05
Villarreal II's home matches (20 matches)
Zaragoza's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Villarreal II (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.33

Zaragoza (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Villarreal II At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Zaragoza Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Villarreal II22nd · 43 pts
Zaragoza15th · 51 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2024/02/25 02:30 JST
VenueEstadio de la Cerámica
CityVillarreal
RefereeRaúl González
Match ID1045489
Match Venue
Estadio de la Cerámica
Match VenueEstadio de la Cerámica
Venue classificationVillarreal II home stadium
Capacity24,500
AddressPlaza Labrador
Surfacegrass