⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Spain · Segunda División · Regular Season - 27
2024/02/18 22:00 JST
Estadio Carlos Belmonte · Albacete

Match Events

90+4′
🔁
Albacete · Substitution 4 · IN: Rai Marchán
90+1′
⚽
Albacete · Normal Goal · Assist: Dani Escriche
89′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 5 · IN: Jeremy Arévalo
82′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Baturina
80′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 4 · IN: Marco Sangalli
74′
🔁
Albacete · Substitution 3 · IN: Alberto Quiles
72′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 1 · IN: Ekain Zenitagoia
72′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 2 · IN: Aritz Aldasoro
71′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Albacete · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Silva
67′
🔁
Albacete · Substitution 2 · IN: Dani Escriche
60′
🟨
Albacete · Yellow Card
59′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
56′
⚽
Albacete · Normal Goal
43′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
24′
🟨
Albacete · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
6Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks5
69%Pass Accuracy73%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

15
Kaiky6.90
🟨
24
Cristian Glauder7.20
🟨
17
Julio Alonso7.50
↓67′
4
Agus Medina7.50
7
Juanma García6.30
↓74′
9
Higinio Marín7.30
↓67′
10
Manu Fuster7.90
⚽1↓90+4′
13
Jokin Ezkieta7.00
18
Manu Hernando7.00
40
Mario García6.20
16
Iván Morante6.90
↓89′
6
Íñigo Sainz-Maza6.60
↓72′🟨
8
Jordi Mboula6.90
↓80′🟨
17
Peque Fernández6.30
🟨
20
L. Junior6.30
↓72′
9
Juan Carlos Arana6.90
↓80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Albacete (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.50

Racing Santander (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.60
Albacete's match results (20 matches)
Racing Santander's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Albacete At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25

Racing Santander Away (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.70
Albacete's home matches (20 matches)
Racing Santander's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Albacete (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.60

Racing Santander (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for8
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Albacete At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.50

Racing Santander Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Albacete13th · 51 pts
Racing Santander7th · 64 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2024/02/18 22:00 JST
VenueEstadio Carlos Belmonte
CityAlbacete
RefereeÁlvaro Moreno
Match ID1045473
Match Venue
Estadio Carlos Belmonte
Match VenueEstadio Carlos Belmonte
Venue classificationAlbacete home stadium
Capacity17,524
AddressAvenida de España
Surfacegrass