⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
England · League Two · Regular Season - 36
2023/03/12 00:00 JST
MEMS Priestfield Stadium · Gillingham, Kent

Match Events

90+3′
🔁
Gillingham · Substitution 4 · IN: T. Abrahams
90+2′
🔁
Gillingham · Substitution 5 · IN: W. Wright
90+1′
🟨
Tranmere · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Gillingham · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Coleman
83′
⚽
Gillingham · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Williams
77′
🔁
Tranmere · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Chalmers
68′
🔁
Gillingham · Substitution 1 · IN: A. O'Brien
68′
🔁
Gillingham · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Jefferies
54′
🔁
Tranmere · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Mumbongo
32′
⚽
Gillingham · Normal Goal · Assist: A. MacDonald

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
6Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks3
61%Pass Accuracy54%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
9Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
G. Morris7.50
2
C. Alexander7.00
5
M. Ehmer7.20
23
C. Masterson8.00
⚽1
3
D. Tutonda6.90
7
A. MacDonald8.30
A1↓85′
6
S. Williams9.20
⚽1A1
38
T. Dieng6.90
↓90+2′
49
G. Lapslie6.70
↓68′
28
O. Hawkins7.20
↓90+3′
20
T. Nichols6.20
↓68′
13
J. Murphy6.90
18
K. Jameson7.00
14
J. Turnbull6.70
3
E. Bristow6.00
6
C. Merrie7.20
24
R. Hendry6.20
🟨
4
L. O'Connor6.50
11
J. Hawkes6.20
↓77′
27
J. Burton6.50
↓54′
26
H. Saunders6.70

Substitutes

Gillingham

↑68′
↑68′
↑85′
↑90+3′
↑90+2′

Tranmere

↑54′
↑77′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Gillingham (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for15
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.15

Tranmere (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.10
Gillingham's match results (20 matches)
Tranmere's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Gillingham At home (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for16
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded0.90

Tranmere Away (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for15
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.05
Gillingham's home matches (20 matches)
Tranmere's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Gillingham (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Tranmere (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Gillingham At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Tranmere Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)
DateHomeResultAway
2014/04/18 Gillingham 2 - 0 Tranmere

Standings

Gillingham17th · 55 pts
Tranmere12th · 58 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Andy Cook28 goals
2Sam Hoskins22 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLeague Two
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 36
Date & Time2023/03/12 00:00 JST
VenueMEMS Priestfield Stadium
CityGillingham, Kent
RefereeA. Woolmer
Match ID876477
Match Venue
Match VenueMEMS Priestfield Stadium
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium