⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 19
2023/02/06 00:30 JST
swissporarena · Luzern

Match Events

90′
🟨
BSC Young Boys · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
FC Luzern
81′
🔁
OUT32F. Rieder IN22D. Rrudhani
BSC Young Boys
71′
🔁
OUT77B. Kimpioka IN17T. Klidjé
FC Luzern
64′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
OUT16C. Fassnacht IN29K. Imeri
BSC Young Boys
64′
🔁
OUT18J. Nsame IN77Joël Monteiro
BSC Young Boys
64′
⚽
BSC Young Boys · Penalty
63′
📺
BSC Young Boys · Penalty confirmed
40′
🟨
BSC Young Boys · Yellow Card
34′
📺
FC Luzern · Goal confirmed
33′
⚽
FC Luzern · Normal Goal
31′
🟨
BSC Young Boys · Yellow Card
27′
🟨
BSC Young Boys · Yellow Card
9′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
5Shots on Goal5
10Shots off Goal5
7Corner Kicks7
70%Pass Accuracy76%
4Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls20

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Frick
Coach
R. Wicky
38
P. Loretz7.00
2
M. Dräger7.20
5
D. Simani6.90
🟨
30
I. Beka7.00
13
M. Frýdek7.30
20
P. Dorn7.20
6
A. Jashari6.90
18
N. Beloko6.90
🟨
7
M. Meyer7.00
11
P. Schürpf7.20
⚽1↓89′
77
B. Kimpioka6.30
↓71′
1
A. Racioppi7.00
24
Q. Maceiras7.00
🟨
5
C. Zesiger7.50
21
U. Garcia6.30
🟨
16
C. Fassnacht6.90
↓64′🟨
20
C. Niasse6.60
7
F. Ugrinic7.20
32
F. Rieder6.60
↓81′
18
J. Nsame6.70
↓64′
11
C. Itten7.20
⚽1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Luzern (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for33
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.50

BSC Young Boys (20/20)

13W
6D
1L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for47
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded0.65
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)
BSC Young Boys's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Luzern At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.35

BSC Young Boys Away (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for37
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.25
FC Luzern's home matches (20 matches)
BSC Young Boys's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Luzern (27 matches)

3W
6D
18L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for39
Goals against64
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded2.37

BSC Young Boys (27 matches)

18W
6D
3L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for64
Goals against39
Avg. scored2.37
Avg. conceded1.44
Head-to-head match results (27 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Luzern At home (14 matches)

2W
4D
8L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for26
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.86
Avg. conceded2.21

BSC Young Boys Away (14 matches)

8W
4D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for31
Goals against26
Avg. scored2.21
Avg. conceded1.86
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (14 matches)

Standings

FC Luzern4th · 50 pts
BSC Young Boys1st · 74 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Cédric Itten19 goals
3Žan Celar16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2023/02/06 00:30 JST
Venueswissporarena
CityLuzern
RefereeS. Schärer
Match ID872621
Match Venue
swissporarena
Match Venueswissporarena
Venue classificationFC Luzern home stadium
Capacity16,490
AddressHorwerstrasse 34
Surfacegrass