⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 1
2021/05/01 03:45 JST
2 : 3
FT
Bosuilstadion · Deurne

Match Events

90′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 1 · IN: M. McKenzie
88′
⚽
Genk · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Ito
82′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
81′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Gerkens
77′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: F. Boya
74′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
73′
⚽
Genk · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Bongonda
61′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Mbokani
57′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal
20′
⚽
Genk · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Ito
10′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
5Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal5
8Corner Kicks2
82%Pass Accuracy86%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
14Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-2-1
4-2-3-1
46
J. Butez5.90
2
R. De Laet6.30
🟨
31
M. Le Marchand7.60
⚽1
30
Buta6.90
4
A. Seck6.90
5
B. Verstraete7.20
↓77′🟨
19
K. Miyoshi7.90
⚽1↓77′
18
M. Hongla Yma7.20
70
D. Mbokani7.20
A1
33
J. Lucumí6.90
46
C. Cuesta6.60
5
G. Arteaga6.70
🟨
23
D. Muñoz6.20
14
B. Toma7.00
↓90′
42
K. Thorstvedt6.30
18
P. Onuachu7.50
⚽1
10
T. Bongonda8.60
⚽2A1
7
J. Ito7.50
A2

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Antwerp (20/20)

11W
2D
7L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for31
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.45

Genk (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.50
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)
Genk's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (20/20)

10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for35
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.40

Genk Away (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.55
Antwerp's home matches (20 matches)
Genk's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Antwerp (11 matches)

2W
4D
5L
Win rate18.2%
Goals for19
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.73
Avg. conceded2.82

Genk (11 matches)

5W
4D
2L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for31
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.82
Avg. conceded1.73
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for15
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded2.83

Genk Away (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for17
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.83
Avg. conceded2.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Antwerp2nd · 60 pts
Genk4th · 56 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Paul Onuachu10 goals
3Nikola Storm8 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2020
RoundChampionship Round - 1
Date & Time2021/05/01 03:45 JST
VenueBosuilstadion
CityDeurne
RefereeN. Laforge
Match ID699405
Match Venue
Bosuilstadion
Match VenueBosuilstadion
Venue classificationAntwerp home stadium
Capacity23,057
AddressOude Bosuilbaan 54a
Surfacegrass