⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 27
2022/03/20 03:00 JST
Estádio de São Miguel · Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Miguel, Açores

Match Events

90+4′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 3 · IN: Sandro
90′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Mohebi
86′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
74′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Tagawa
74′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 3 · IN: Allano
72′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 2 · IN: Rafael Camacho
65′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 1 · IN: Alisson Safira
57′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 1 · IN: Ricardinho
56′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
45+2′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
45′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
3Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal3
7Corner Kicks8
80%Pass Accuracy72%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
15Fouls19

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-3-1-2
99
Marco Pereira7.20
16
Paulo Henrique6.60
🟨
2
Rafael Ramos6.70
17
C. González7.90
4
K. Boateng7.50
🟨
8
Anderson Carvalho6.20
↓89′🟨
20
O. Barreto6.90
↓57′
10
Lincoln7.90
25
H. Morita6.90
23
Cryzan7.30
↓74′
77
Rui Costa6.50
↓74′
1
Luiz Felipe7.50
32
Yohan Tavares6.90
🟨
2
Diogo Calila7.20
🟨
17
Carraça7.50
🟨
8
S. Sithole6.70
🟨
10
Afonso Sousa6.70
↓90+4′
45
Braima Sambú7.00
88
Licá6.70
↓72′
29
Abel Camará6.90
↓61′
77
Y. Baraye6.90
🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Santa Clara (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45

Belenenses (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for12
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.90
Santa Clara's match results (20 matches)
Belenenses's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Santa Clara At home (20/20)

10W
7D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for34
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.30

Belenenses Away (20/20)

2W
8D
10L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for12
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.45
Santa Clara's home matches (20 matches)
Belenenses's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Santa Clara (9 matches)

5W
2D
2L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for13
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded0.78

Belenenses (9 matches)

2W
2D
5L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for7
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.78
Avg. conceded1.44
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Santa Clara At home (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Belenenses Away (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Santa Clara7th · 40 pts
Belenenses18th · 26 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Mehdi Taremi20 goals
3Ricardo Horta19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2022/03/20 03:00 JST
VenueEstádio de São Miguel
CityPonta Delgada, Ilha de São Miguel, Açores
RefereeDavid Silva
Match ID731517
Match Venue
Estádio de São Miguel
Match VenueEstádio de São Miguel
Venue classificationSanta Clara home stadium
Capacity13,277
AddressRua Comandante Jaime de Sousa 21
Surfacegrass