⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 18
2021/02/09 06:00 JST
Estádio Nacional · Jamor, Oeiras

Match Events

88′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 3 · IN: Afonso Taira
88′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 4 · IN: Diogo Calila
87′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 5 · IN: Bruno Duarte
80′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 2 · IN: Francisco Teixeira
80′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Edwards
80′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 4 · IN: Z. Ouattara
73′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 1 · IN: Afonso Sousa
67′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 1 · IN: Miguel Luís
67′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 2 · IN: Rochinha
64′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
40′
📺
Guimaraes · Penalty confirmed
38′
⚽
Guimaraes · Normal Goal · Assist: Ricardo Quaresma
37′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
30′
⚽
Belenenses · Normal Goal · Assist: Rúben Lima
25′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card
23′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card
12′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
4Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks7
72%Pass Accuracy74%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
13Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

23
S. Kritsyuk7.00
26
Henrique6.90
🟨
5
Rúben Lima7.70
A1🟨
37
Gonçalo Silva6.90
↓88′🟨
13
Tiago Esgaio6.70
21
T. Phete7.00
15
S. Sithole6.70
↓88′
10
Silvestre Varela7.30
↓73′
9
M. Cassierra6.90
⚽1↓80′
1
Bruno Varela6.60
17
F. Sacko7.30
🟨
14
G. Mensah7.20
↓80′🟨
6
A. Mumin7.20
25
A. Wakaso6.50
↓67′
19
Pepelu6.30
70
André Almeida6.30
↓67′
10
Ricardo Quaresma7.60
A1↓80′
23
Rúben Lameiras6.60
↓87′
31
O. Estupiñán6.90
⚽1

Substitutes

Vitória SC

↑67′
16Rochinha6.70
↑67′
↑80′
↑80′
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Belenenses (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for10
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded0.85

Vitória SC (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for24
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.95
Belenenses's match results (20 matches)
Vitória SC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Belenenses At home (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for15
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.25

Vitória SC Away (20/20)

9W
8D
3L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.85
Belenenses's home matches (20 matches)
Vitória SC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Belenenses (15 matches)

5W
7D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for15
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.40

Vitória SC (15 matches)

3W
7D
5L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Belenenses At home (7 matches)

3W
3D
1L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.29

Vitória SC Away (7 matches)

1W
3D
3L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Belenenses10th · 40 pts
Vitória SC7th · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Mehdi Taremi17 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2021/02/09 06:00 JST
VenueEstádio Nacional
CityJamor, Oeiras
RefereeAndré Narciso
Match ID601177
Match Venue
Estádio Nacional
Match VenueEstádio Nacional
Venue classificationBelenenses home stadium
Capacity38,000
Surfacegrass