⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 26
2020/06/12 03:00 JST
Cidade do Futebol · Oeiras

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 4 · IN: Edi Semedo
90+2′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 5 · IN: Danny Henriques
89′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
81′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 3 · IN: Rochinha
81′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 4 · IN: E. Abouchabaka
79′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 3 · IN: Nuno Henrique
72′
🟨
Belenenses · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 2 · IN: Dieguinho
70′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 2 · IN: O. John
69′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 1 · IN: Léo Bonatini
65′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Belenenses · Substitution 1 · IN: Rúben Lima
39′
⚽
Guimaraes · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Hanin
28′
⚽
Belenenses · Own Goal

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
2Shots on Goal6
3Shots off Goal5
1Corner Kicks13
78%Pass Accuracy81%
5Goalkeeper Saves2
16Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-2-1
4-1-4-1
16
H. Koffi7.30
66
Nuno Coelho6.90
🟨
25
Nilton Varela6.20
↓46′
26
André Santos6.20
13
Tiago Esgaio7.30
21
T. Phete7.00
↓90+2′
6
Show6.50
↓79′
7
Licá7.20
↓70′
77
Marco Matias6.70
↓90+2′🟨
30
M. Cassierra6.50
1
Douglas6.70
29
F. Hanin7.20
A1
17
F. Sacko7.20
🟨
10
João Carlos Teixeira7.30
⚽1↓81′
91
Davidson6.60
↓70′
23
M. Edwards7.30
↓81′
96
Bruno Duarte6.90
↓69′

Substitutes

Belenenses

↑46′
14Dieguinho6.50
↑70′
↑79′
↑90+2′
↑90+2′

Vitória SC

↑69′
8O. John7.00
↑70′
16Rochinha6.90
↑81′
↑81′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Belenenses (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for18
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.70

Vitória SC (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.00
Belenenses's match results (20 matches)
Vitória SC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Belenenses At home (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.75

Vitória SC Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25
Belenenses's home matches (20 matches)
Vitória SC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Belenenses (13 matches)

4W
6D
3L
Win rate30.8%
Goals for13
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.54

Vitória SC (13 matches)

3W
6D
4L
Win rate23.1%
Goals for20
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.54
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Belenenses At home (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.33

Vitória SC Away (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Belenenses15th · 35 pts
Vitória SC7th · 50 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Pizzi18 goals
3Mehdi Taremi18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2020/06/12 03:00 JST
VenueCidade do Futebol
CityOeiras
RefereeIancu Vasilica
Match ID212351
Match Venue
Match VenueCidade do Futebol
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed