⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Spain · Segunda División · Regular Season - 42
2020/07/21 04:00 JST
Campos de Sport de El Sardinero · Santander

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
Rayo Vallecano · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
Rayo Vallecano · Substitution 3 · IN: Santi Comesaña
78′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 4 · IN: David Barral
78′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 5 · IN: David Rodríguez
75′
🔁
Rayo Vallecano · Substitution 2 · IN: E. Saveljich
72′
🟨
Rayo Vallecano · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Rayo Vallecano · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Advíncula
70′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 2 · IN: Iñaki Olaortua
64′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 3 · IN: Marco Camús
63′
⚽
Rayo Vallecano · Penalty
60′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 1 · IN: Guillermo Fernández
59′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
57′
🟨
Rayo Vallecano · Yellow Card
50′
⚽
Rayo Vallecano · Normal Goal · Assist: Juan Villar
44′
⚽
Racing Santander · Normal Goal · Assist: Nico Hidalgo
41′
🟨
Rayo Vallecano · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
1Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal9
3Corner Kicks6
67%Pass Accuracy75%
4Goalkeeper Saves0
13Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

31
Lucas Díaz7.20
21
Jordi Figueras6.50
↓64′
22
Abraham Minero6.30
↓78′
12
David Carmona6.30
32
Miguel Goñi6.00
23
R. Kitoko6.70
20
Mario Ortiz6.90
🟨
7
Nico Hidalgo6.50
A1
5
Nando García6.70
↓64′
9
Jon Ander6.60
↓78′🟨
26
Javi Siverio7.20
⚽1↓60′
2
Tito6.90
19
Luna6.30
5
Catena7.20
🟨
4
Mario Suárez7.20
⚽1🟨
18
Álvaro García7.30
⚽1🟨
23
Óscar Valentín6.90
↓75′🟨
8
Ó. Trejo7.60
15
Juan Villar7.00
A1↓87′
11
Isi Palazón7.30
↓71′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Racing Santander (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for15
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.30

Rayo Vallecano (20/20)

6W
11D
3L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20
Racing Santander's match results (20 matches)
Rayo Vallecano's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Racing Santander At home (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for24
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.35

Rayo Vallecano Away (20/20)

3W
12D
5L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for29
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.40
Racing Santander's home matches (20 matches)
Rayo Vallecano's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Racing Santander (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.33

Rayo Vallecano (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for7
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Racing Santander At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Rayo Vallecano Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Racing Santander22nd · 33 pts
Rayo Vallecano7th · 60 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Yuri18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 42
Date & Time2020/07/21 04:00 JST
VenueCampos de Sport de El Sardinero
CitySantander
RefereeJon González
Match ID214861
Match Venue
Campos de Sport de El Sardinero
Match VenueCampos de Sport de El Sardinero
Venue classificationRacing Santander home stadium
Capacity22,271
AddressCalle del Real Racing Club
Surfacegrass