Abbey Stadium · Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Match Events
Match Statistics
38%Ball Possession62%
3Shots on Goal8
3Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks3
51%Pass Accuracy68%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
15Fouls12
Lineups & Player Ratings
4-4-2
4-4-2
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Cambridge United (20/20)
6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.20
Mansfield Town (20/20)
4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.40
Cambridge United's match results (20 matches)
Mansfield Town's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Cambridge United At home (20/20)
6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for19
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded0.95
Mansfield Town Away (20/20)
4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.15
Cambridge United's home matches (20 matches)
Mansfield Town's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Cambridge United (17 matches)
5W
7D
5L
Win rate29.4%
Goals for22
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.06
Mansfield Town (17 matches)
5W
7D
5L
Win rate29.4%
Goals for18
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.06
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Cambridge United At home (8 matches)
2W
4D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.63
Avg. conceded1.38
Mansfield Town Away (8 matches)
2W
4D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.63
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)
Standings
Cambridge United16th · 45 pts
Mansfield Town21st · 38 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionLeague Two
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 25
Date & Time2020/01/02 00:00 JST
VenueAbbey Stadium
CityCambridge, Cambridgeshire
RefereeN. Hair
Match ID168768
Match Venue
Match VenueAbbey Stadium
Venue classificationCambridge United home stadium
Capacity10,847
AddressNewmarket Road
Surfacegrass

































































