⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Hungary · NB I · Regular Season - 31
2026/04/27 02:30 JST
Nagyerdei Stadion · Debrecen

Match Events

89′
🔁
Debreceni VSC · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Tercza
89′
🔁
Debreceni VSC · Substitution 4 · IN: V. Camarasa
89′
🔁
Debreceni VSC · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Patai
89′
🔁
Gyori ETO FC · Substitution 4 · IN: O. Pyshchur
88′
🟨
Debreceni VSC · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Gyori ETO FC · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Miangue
83′
🔁
Gyori ETO FC · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Banati
82′
🟨
Debreceni VSC · Yellow Card
78′
🟨
Gyori ETO FC · Yellow Card
73′
⚽
Debreceni VSC · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Kusnyir
72′
🔁
Debreceni VSC · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Manzanara
72′
🔁
Debreceni VSC · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Komaromi
63′
🔁
Gyori ETO FC · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Vladoiu
44′
🟨
Debreceni VSC · Yellow Card
39′
⚽
Gyori ETO FC · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Schon
35′
🟨
Gyori ETO FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
5Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal3
4Corner Kicks4
84%Pass Accuracy77%
1Goalkeeper Saves4
12Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
P. Demjen6.60
29
E. Kusnyir7.20
A1
4
J. Mejias6.70
🟨
26
A. Lang7.30
3
A. Guerrero6.30
↓89′🟨
19
D. Kocsis6.90
↓72′
14
D. Gordic6.30
↓89′🟨
8
T. Szucs7.50
99
F. Cibla7.70
⚽1↓89′
10
B. Dzsudzsak6.90
↓72′
99
S. Petras6.30
20
B. Biro6.90
21
M. Csinger7.30
24
M. Krpic7.20
23
D. Stefulj6.90
6
R. Toth6.60
↓83′
27
M. Vitalis7.90
⚽1
17
S. Schon6.60
A1↓63′
80
Z. Gavric6.50
🟨
10
C. Bumba6.50
↓83′
7
N. Benbouali6.00
↓89′

Substitutes

Debreceni VSC

↑72′
↑89′
↑89′
↑72′
↑89′

Gyori ETO FC

↑63′🟨
↑83′
↑89′
90K. Banati6.60
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Debreceni VSC (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.10

Gyori ETO FC (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for38
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded0.75
Debreceni VSC's match results (20 matches)
Gyori ETO FC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Debreceni VSC At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.30

Gyori ETO FC Away (20/20)

12W
6D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for48
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.25
Debreceni VSC's home matches (20 matches)
Gyori ETO FC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Debreceni VSC (19 matches)

11W
5D
3L
Win rate57.9%
Goals for36
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.89
Avg. conceded1.00

Gyori ETO FC (19 matches)

3W
5D
11L
Win rate15.8%
Goals for19
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.89
Head-to-head match results (19 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Debreceni VSC At home (8 matches)

5W
3D
0L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for21
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.63
Avg. conceded0.88

Gyori ETO FC Away (8 matches)

0W
3D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for7
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded2.63
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Debreceni VSC4th · 53 pts
Gyori ETO FC1st · 69 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Aljoša Matko13 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionNB I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2026/04/27 02:30 JST
VenueNagyerdei Stadion
CityDebrecen
RefereeF. Karako
Match ID1380354
Match Venue
Nagyerdei Stadion
Match VenueNagyerdei Stadion
Venue classificationDebreceni VSC home stadium
Capacity20,340
AddressNagyerdei park 12
Surfacegrass