⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Spain · Segunda División · Regular Season - 19
2024/12/16 02:30 JST
Campos de Sport de El Sardinero · Santander

Match Events

83′
🟨
Huesca · Yellow Card
81′
🔁
Huesca · Substitution 5 · IN: Gerard Valentín
78′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 3 · IN: Marco Sangalli
78′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 4 · IN: Diego Díaz
78′
🔁
Huesca · Substitution 3 · IN: Diego González
78′
🔁
Huesca · Substitution 4 · IN: Javi Mier
73′
🟨
Huesca · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Huesca · Substitution 1 · IN: Iker Unzueta
70′
🔁
Huesca · Substitution 2 · IN: Joaquín Muñoz
68′
⚽
Huesca · Normal Goal
67′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 2 · IN: Jon Karrikaburu
59′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Racing Santander · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Camara
36′
🟨
Racing Santander · Yellow Card
8′
🟨
Huesca · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

65%Ball Possession35%
7Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal2
7Corner Kicks1
85%Pass Accuracy80%
3Goalkeeper Saves7
8Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

13
Jokin Ezkieta7.20
17
C. Michelin6.60
2
Álvaro Mantilla6.60
↓78′
5
Javi Castro7.20
21
Unai Vencedor6.30
12
M. Gueye6.30
↓78′🟨
11
Andrés Martín7.90
🟨
7
L. Junior6.90
↓46′
9
Juan Carlos Arana6.30
↓67′
13
Dani Jiménez8.60
15
J. Blasco6.90
14
Jorge Pulido7.30
🟨
2
Toni Abad7.30
↓81′
27
Javi Hernández6.00
↓78′
23
Óscar Sielva7.50
22
Iker Kortajarena7.20
↓78′
9
Sergi Enrich6.60
↓70′
19
P. Soko7.50
⚽1↓70′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Racing Santander (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for25
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.95

Huesca (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.95
Racing Santander's match results (20 matches)
Huesca's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Racing Santander At home (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for28
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.90

Huesca Away (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for20
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.65
Racing Santander's home matches (20 matches)
Huesca's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Racing Santander (7 matches)

3W
4D
0L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.29

Huesca (7 matches)

0W
4D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.29
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Racing Santander At home (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.33

Huesca Away (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Racing Santander5th · 71 pts
Huesca8th · 64 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/12/16 02:30 JST
VenueCampos de Sport de El Sardinero
CitySantander
RefereeManuel Orellana
Match ID1217707
Match Venue
Campos de Sport de El Sardinero
Match VenueCampos de Sport de El Sardinero
Venue classificationRacing Santander home stadium
Capacity22,271
AddressCalle del Real Racing Club
Surfacegrass