⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 28
2025/04/06 19:15 JST
0 : 0
FT
Mandemakers Stadion · Waalwijk

Match Events

85′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 4 · IN: S. van der Water
85′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Cleonise
79′
🔁
Heracles · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Benita
79′
🔁
Heracles · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Kulenović
75′
🔁
Heracles · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Žambůrek
73′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 3 · IN: R. van der Venne
72′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Kramer
61′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Lokesa
57′
🟨
Waalwijk · Yellow Card
52′
🟨
Heracles · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Heracles · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Engels

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
3Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks9
81%Pass Accuracy82%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
11Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-1-4-2
4-2-3-1
1
J. Houwen7.50
33
F. Al Mazyani7.30
2
J. Lelieveld7.50
22
T. van de Loo7.00
35
K. Felida6.90
↓61′
52
M. Ihattaren7.30
↓85′
6
Y. Oukili7.20
↓85′
19
R. Margaret6.90
↓73′🟨
9
O. Zawada6.60
↓72′
3
J. Wieckhoff7.70
↓79′
4
D. Mirani7.20
24
I. Mesík7.20
🟨
39
M. Rots6.90
32
S. Scheperman7.60
23
J. Talvitie6.20
↓46′
26
D. van Kaam7.00
↓75′
29
S. Podgoreanu7.00
9
J. Hornkamp7.00
↓79′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Waalwijk (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for31
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.85

Heracles (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for29
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.95
Waalwijk's match results (20 matches)
Heracles's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45

Heracles Away (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for12
Goals against42
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded2.10
Waalwijk's home matches (20 matches)
Heracles's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Waalwijk (17 matches)

5W
4D
8L
Win rate29.4%
Goals for28
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.82

Heracles (17 matches)

8W
4D
5L
Win rate47.1%
Goals for31
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.82
Avg. conceded1.65
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for12
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded1.29

Heracles Away (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for9
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.71
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Waalwijk17th · 25 pts
Heracles14th · 38 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Sem Steijn27 goals
2Igor Paixão16 goals
3Luuk de Jong14 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2025/04/06 19:15 JST
VenueMandemakers Stadion
CityWaalwijk
RefereeM. Nagtegaal
Match ID1213690
Match Venue
Mandemakers Stadion
Match VenueMandemakers Stadion
Venue classificationWaalwijk home stadium
Capacity7,508
AddressAkkerlaan 2
Surfaceartificial turf