⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 12
2024/11/09 04:00 JST
1 : 0
FT
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

90′
🟨
Yellow Card
88′
🔁
Replaced 20Y. Cathline
85′
🔁
Replaced 8M. Engels
85′
🔁
Replaced 13J. Žambůrek
72′
🔁
Replaced 5J. Bruijn
69′
🔁
Replaced 6O. Fraulo
67′
⚽
Normal Goal
59′
🔁
Replaced 7V. Jensen
59′
🔁
Replaced 19A. Descotte
59′
🔁
17′
🔁

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
6Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks8
81%Pass Accuracy77%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
R. Jans
Coach
E. van de Looi
1
V. Barkas7.30
2
S. Horemans7.70
3
M. van der Hoorn6.30
↓17′
24
N. Viergever7.20
6
O. Fraulo7.00
↓69′
21
P. Aaronson8.90
⚽1
22
Miguel Rodríguez6.60
↓59′
7
V. Jensen6.70
↓59′
20
Y. Cathline7.30
↓88′
19
A. Descotte6.70
↓59′
2
M. Benita6.90
4
D. Mirani7.50
24
I. Mesík6.90
🟨
12
R. Roosken6.90
13
J. Žambůrek6.30
↓85′
29
S. Podgoreanu6.90
5
J. Bruijn6.70
↓72′
8
M. Engels6.90
↓85′
19
L. Kulenović7.20

Substitutes

Utrecht

40M. Didden7.00
↑17′
↑59′
11N. Ohio6.60
↑59′
↑59′
9D. Min6.20
↑69′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for41
Goals against28
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.40

Heracles (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.90
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
Heracles's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for37
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.05

Heracles Away (20/20)

4W
2D
14L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against46
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded2.30
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
Heracles's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (29 matches)

14W
8D
7L
Win rate48.3%
Goals for52
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.79
Avg. conceded1.24

Heracles (29 matches)

7W
8D
14L
Win rate24.1%
Goals for36
Goals against52
Avg. scored1.24
Avg. conceded1.79
Head-to-head match results (29 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (14 matches)

9W
3D
2L
Win rate64.3%
Goals for27
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.93
Avg. conceded1.00

Heracles Away (14 matches)

2W
3D
9L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for14
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.93
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (14 matches)

Standings

Utrecht4th · 64 pts
Heracles14th · 38 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Sem Steijn27 goals
2Igor Paixão16 goals
3Luuk de Jong14 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 12
Date & Time2024/11/09 04:00 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeR. Hensgens
Match ID1213540
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass