
Rui Patrício
3Apps
0Goals
0Assists
6.15Rating
2025 ·
FIFA Club World Cup
Al Ain
Profile
Birth date1988-02-15
Age38
NationalityPortugal
Birth placeMarrazes
Height190 cm
Weight84 kg
Injured—
Season statistics
| Season | Competition | Team | Team rank | Apps | Min | Goals | Goal rank | Assists | Assist rank | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Al Ain | 3 | 3 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.15 |
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 5 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | Serie A | Atalanta | 3 | 36 | 270 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.27 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League | Atalanta | 9 | 10 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | Coppa Italia | Atalanta | — | 2 | 168 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Super Cup | Atalanta | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs | AS Roma | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie A | AS Roma | 6 | 38 | 2070 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023 | UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Portugal | 1 | 10 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs | AS Roma | — | 4 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Coppa Italia | AS Roma | — | 2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022 | Serie A | AS Roma | 6 | 36 | 3150 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022 | UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 2 | 15 | 1320 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.99 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 6 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | World Cup | Portugal | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Coppa Italia | AS Roma | — | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2021 | Serie A | AS Roma | 6 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa Conference League | AS Roma | 1 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2021 | Coppa Italia | AS Roma | — | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2021 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | Premier League | Wolves | 13 | 38 | 3329 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Portugal | 2 | 7 | 450 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 6 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2020 | FA Cup | Wolves | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Cup | Wolves | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Premier League | Wolves | 7 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League | Wolves | 2 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Portugal | — | 5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2018 | World Cup | Portugal | 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2018 | Premier League | Wolves | 7 | 37 | 3329 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 3 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2017 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 3 | 8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2016 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 3 | 31 | 2790 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2016 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 3 | 7 | 720 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2016 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 4 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2015 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 2 | 34 | 2999 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2015 | UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | — | 7 | 557 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.07 |
Transfer history
Saved profile history
| Saved at | Height | Weight | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 09:29:29 | 190 cm | 84 kg | Portugal |



Friendlies

Coppa Italia
Super Cup
Friendlies Clubs







FA Cup
League Cup
