
A. Ramsdale
1Apps
0Goals
0Assists
โRating
2026 ยท
Friendlies
England
Profile
Birth date1998-05-14
Age28
NationalityEngland
Birth placeStoke-on-Trent
Height190
Weight88
Injuredโ
Season statistics
| Season | Competition | Team | Team rank | Apps | Min | Goals | Goal rank | Assists | Assist rank | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Friendlies | England | โ | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2026 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | Premier League | Newcastle | 12 | 38 | 1003 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.61 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League | Newcastle | 12 | 12 | 360 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.08 |
| 2025 | League Cup | Newcastle | โ | 4 | 277 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.90 |
| 2025 | FA Cup | Newcastle | โ | 3 | 300 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.87 |
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | Euro Championship | England | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2024 | Friendlies | England | โ | 4 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Premier League | Southampton | 20 | 30 | 2700 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.16 |
| 2024 | FA Cup | Southampton | โ | 2 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.20 |
| 2024 | League Cup | Southampton | โ | 1 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.20 |
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | Premier League | Arsenal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs | Arsenal | โ | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2023 | Premier League | Arsenal | 2 | 37 | 540 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.65 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal | 1 | 10 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | England | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs | Arsenal | โ | 3 | 229 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.27 |
| 2023 | League Cup | Arsenal | โ | 2 | 180 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.55 |
| 2023 | Friendlies | England | โ | 2 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.30 |
| 2023 | FA Cup | Arsenal | โ | 1 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Community Shield | Arsenal | โ | 1 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.50 |
| 2022 | Premier League | Arsenal | 2 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.86 |
| 2022 | UEFA Europa League | Arsenal | 1 | 8 | 300 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.73 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | England | 4 | 6 | 180 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.50 |
| 2022 | World Cup | England | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2022 | FA Cup | Arsenal | โ | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2021 | UEFA U21 Championship | England U21 | 2 | 3 | 270 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.57 |
| 2021 | Premier League | Arsenal | 5 | 36 | 3060 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.91 |
| 2021 | League Cup | Arsenal | โ | 5 | 270 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.23 |
| 2021 | FA Cup | Arsenal | โ | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2021 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | Championship | Sheffield Utd | 5 | 2 | 180 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | England | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | England | 1 | 4 | 90 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 7.20 |
| 2020 | Premier League | Sheffield Utd | 20 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.89 |
| 2020 | FA Cup | Sheffield Utd | โ | 4 | 360 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.55 |
| 2020 | League Cup | Sheffield Utd | โ | 1 | 0 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | โ |
| 2020 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | Premier League | Bournemouth | 18 | 37 | 3330 | 0 | โ | 1 | 163 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | โ | 2 | 180 | 0 | โ | 0 | โ | 6.50 |
| 2018 | ||||||||||
Transfer history
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Newcastle | โ | Southampton | Return from loan |
| 2025-08-02 | Southampton | โ | Newcastle | Loan |
| 2024-08-30 | Arsenal | โ | Southampton | 21.4M |
| 2021-08-20 | Sheffield Utd | โ | Arsenal | โฌ 28M |
| 2020-08-19 | Bournemouth | โ | Sheffield Utd | โฌ 20.5M |
| 2019-07-01 | AFC Wimbledon | โ | Bournemouth | N/A |
| 2018-01-05 | Bournemouth | โ | Chesterfield | Loan |
| 2017-01-31 | Sheffield Utd | โ | Bournemouth | โฌ 940K |
Saved profile history
| Saved at | Height | Weight | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 09:34:45 | 190 | 88 | England |




League Cup
FA Cup

Friendlies Clubs
Community Shield









