Match Events
Match Statistics
49%Ball Possession51%
5Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal3
2Corner Kicks13
1Goalkeeper Saves4
7Fouls14
Lineups & Player Ratings
21
16
10
23
17
18
22
7Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Halmstad (20/20)
15W
3D
2L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for46
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded0.65
Norrby IF (20/20)
8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20
Halmstad's match results (20 matches)
Norrby IF's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Halmstad At home (20/20)
15W
1D
4L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for42
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded0.80
Norrby IF Away (20/20)
8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20
Halmstad's home matches (20 matches)
Norrby IF's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Halmstad (6 matches)
4W
0D
2L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for11
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded0.83
Norrby IF (6 matches)
2W
0D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.83
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Halmstad At home (3 matches)
2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.67
Norrby IF Away (3 matches)
1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/07/09 | Halmstad![]() |
3 - 0 | Norrby IF |
| 2019/10/06 | Halmstad![]() |
3 - 0 | Norrby IF |
| 2018/04/17 | Halmstad![]() |
0 - 2 | Norrby IF |
Standings
Halmstad2nd · 56 pts
Norrby IF15th · 31 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2022/04/12 02:00 JST
VenueÖrjans Vall
CityHalmstad
RefereeR. Sundell
Match ID829378
Match Venue

Match VenueÖrjans Vall
Venue classificationHalmstad home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressLaxövägen
Surfacegrass
















































