Ferney Park · Ballinamallard
Match Events
Lineups & Player Ratings
Ballinamallard United

↓70′

↓79′
Crusaders FC

⚽1

↓77′

↓77′

↓70′
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Ballinamallard United (2/20)
1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Crusaders FC (5/20)
4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for12
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded0.20
Ballinamallard United's match results (2 matches)
Crusaders FC's match results (5 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Ballinamallard United Designated home (2/20)
1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Crusaders FC Designated away (5/20)
4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for12
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded0.20
Ballinamallard United's designated home matches (2 matches)
Crusaders FC's designated away matches (5 matches)
H2H
Ballinamallard United (5 matches)
0W
0D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded2.80
Crusaders FC (5 matches)
5W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for14
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.80
Avg. conceded0.40
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Ballinamallard United Designated home (2 matches)
0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded4.00
Crusaders FC Designated away (2 matches)
2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for8
Goals against1
Avg. scored4.00
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/01/02 | Ballinamallard United![]() |
0 - 3 | Crusaders FC |
| 2017/09/09 | Ballinamallard United![]() |
1 - 5 | Crusaders FC |
Match Information
CompetitionIrish Cup
Season2021
Round2nd Round
Date & Time2022/02/06 00:00 JST
VenueFerney Park
CityBallinamallard
RefereeL. Tavinder
Match ID824611
Match Venue

Match VenueFerney Park
Venue classificationBallinamallard United home stadium
Capacity2,000
AddressFerney Park
Surfacegrass





































