⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Mexico · Liga MX · Clausura - 13
2022/04/12 11:00 JST
Estadio Hidalgo · Pachuca de Soto

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Club Tijuana · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Suárez
86′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
86′
📺
Pachuca · Card upgrade
81′
🟨
Club Tijuana · Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Trindade
76′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 3 · IN: F. Navarro
69′
🔁
Club Tijuana · Substitution 2 · IN: Christian Castillo
69′
🔁
Club Tijuana · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Domínguez
56′
🔁
Club Tijuana · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Manotas
55′
🟨
Club Tijuana · Yellow Card
55′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Ibarra
50′
🟨
Club Tijuana · Yellow Card
45+2′
📺
Pachuca · Penalty awarded
40′
🟨
Club Tijuana · Yellow Card
8′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
3Shots on Goal0
13Shots off Goal4
11Corner Kicks2
80%Pass Accuracy56%
0Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

5
Ó. Ustari6.90
22
G. Cabral7.30
23
Ó. Murillo7.00
🟨
3
K. Álvarez6.90
195
D. Aceves7.00
24
L. Chávez8.00
6
V. Guzmán7.70
↓76′
35
B. González6.20
↓55′
11
A. Hurtado6.30
🟨
7
N. Ibáñez5.20
28
É. Sánchez6.60
↓76′
13
G. Alcalá7.70
🟨
2
B. Angulo7.20
3
E. Tercero6.90
🟨
22
V. Loroña7.20
35
J. Vázquez6.90
🟨
14
C. Rivera7.00
🟨
34
V. Guzmán7.30
6
M. Ruiz6.90
↓56′
19
F. Ferreyra6.70
↓90′
5
R. Ibarra6.70
↓69′
10
J. Montecinos6.30
↓69′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CF Pachuca (20/20)

10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for32
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.15

Club Tijuana (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.35
CF Pachuca's match results (20 matches)
Club Tijuana's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (20/20)

10W
7D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for30
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.90

Club Tijuana Away (20/20)

2W
4D
14L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for15
Goals against40
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.00
CF Pachuca's home matches (20 matches)
Club Tijuana's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CF Pachuca (12 matches)

6W
2D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for27
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.50

Club Tijuana (12 matches)

4W
2D
6L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for18
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.25
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for14
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.80
Avg. conceded0.80

Club Tijuana Away (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded2.80
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

CF Pachuca1st · 38 pts
Club Tijuana17th · 17 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga MX
Season2021
RoundClausura - 13
Date & Time2022/04/12 11:00 JST
VenueEstadio Hidalgo
CityPachuca de Soto
RefereeDaniel Quintero Huittron, Mexico
Match ID816445
Match Venue
Estadio Hidalgo
Match VenueEstadio Hidalgo
Venue classificationCF Pachuca home stadium
Capacity30,000
AddressBoulevard Felipe Angeles
Surfacegrass