MFA Centenary Stadium · Ta'Qali
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Naxxar Lions (3/20)
2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for8
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded0.33
San Gwann (1/20)
0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded5.00
Naxxar Lions's match results (3 matches)
San Gwann's match results (1 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/12/17 | Mqabba![]() | 5 - 3 | San Gwann |
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Naxxar Lions Designated home (3/20)
2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for8
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded0.33
San Gwann Designated away (1/20)
0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded5.00
Naxxar Lions's designated home matches (3 matches)
San Gwann's designated away matches (1 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/12/17 | Mqabba![]() | 5 - 3 | San Gwann |
H2H
Naxxar Lions (5 matches)
3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for8
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.60
San Gwann (5 matches)
1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for3
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Naxxar Lions Designated home (2 matches)
1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
San Gwann Designated away (2 matches)
1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/10/22 | Naxxar Lions![]() |
1 - 2 | San Gwann |
| 2019/03/17 | Naxxar Lions![]() |
2 - 0 | San Gwann |
Match Information
CompetitionFA Trophy
Season2021
RoundPreliminary Round
Date & Time2021/12/23 03:30 JST
VenueMFA Centenary Stadium
CityTa'Qali
Match ID813291
Match Venue
Match VenueMFA Centenary Stadium
Venue classificationNaxxar Lions / San Gwann home stadium
Capacity2,000
AddressVillagg Tas-Snajja'
Surfaceartificial turf




