Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari
Match Events
Match Statistics
42%Ball Possession58%
4Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks5
1Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls4
Lineups & Player Ratings
3-5-2
4-3-3
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
FC Voluntari (20/20)
5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.30
FC Botosani (20/20)
8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.10
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
FC Botosani's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
FC Voluntari At home (20/20)
8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.05
FC Botosani Away (20/20)
7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.30
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
FC Botosani's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
FC Voluntari (16 matches)
5W
3D
8L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for16
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
FC Botosani (16 matches)
8W
3D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for24
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
FC Voluntari At home (8 matches)
4W
2D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.63
Avg. conceded1.38
FC Botosani Away (8 matches)
2W
2D
4L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.63
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)
Standings
FC Voluntari7th · 28 pts
FC Botosani6th · 31 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionLiga I
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2021/04/10 02:30 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeA. Cojocaru
Match ID589433
Match Venue

Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass






















































