⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Austria · 2. Liga · Regular Season - 6
2017/08/16 01:30 JST
Franz-Fekete-Stadion · Kapfenberg

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
SV Kapfenberg · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Grabovac
89′
🟨
SC Wiener Neustadt · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
SC Wiener Neustadt · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Zivotic
85′
🟨
SV Kapfenberg · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
SC Wiener Neustadt · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
SV Kapfenberg · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Thurner
76′
🔁
SC Wiener Neustadt · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Yavuz
70′
🔁
SV Kapfenberg · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Potrosko
66′
🔁
SC Wiener Neustadt · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Stefel
65′
🟨
SV Kapfenberg · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

57%Ball Possession43%
0Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal9
2Corner Kicks0
78%Pass Accuracy71%
1Goalkeeper Saves0
25Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
P. Gartler7.10
31
T. Kainz7.00
16
M. Haas7.10
4
M. Jutrić7.20
11
B. Rosenberger6.40
↓82′
3
S. Feyrer7.20
10
D. Sencar6.70
13
D. Bratić7.00
↓70′
8
D. Geissler6.50
↓90+2′🟨
17
Rangel6.80
🟨
27
D. Schierl6.80
34
S. Hager7.00
8
I. Ljubic6.70
20
C. Kobald7.50
7
D. Harrer7.20
🟨
6
M. Rusek7.00
↓76′
22
M. Ebenhofer7.00
↓87′
10
F. Miesenböck6.60
↓66′
5
D. Ljubicic7.20
18
H. Salihi7.10
9
A. Gründler7.20
🟨

Substitutes

SC Wiener Neustadt

11M. Stefel6.90
↑66′
28M. Yavuz6.60
↑76′
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SV Kapfenberg (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for24
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.80

SC Wiener Neustadt (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.40
SV Kapfenberg's match results (20 matches)
SC Wiener Neustadt's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SV Kapfenberg At home (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45

SC Wiener Neustadt Away (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.50
SV Kapfenberg's home matches (20 matches)
SC Wiener Neustadt's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SV Kapfenberg (12 matches)

5W
1D
6L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for14
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.42

SC Wiener Neustadt (12 matches)

6W
1D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for17
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SV Kapfenberg At home (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.50

SC Wiener Neustadt Away (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

SV Kapfenberg7th · 22 pts
SC Wiener Neustadt2nd · 38 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Hamdi Salihi22 goals
3Zlatko Dedic19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Competition2. Liga
Season2017
RoundRegular Season - 6
Date & Time2017/08/16 01:30 JST
VenueFranz-Fekete-Stadion
CityKapfenberg
RefereeFelix Ouschan
Match ID51764
Match Venue
Franz-Fekete-Stadion
Match VenueFranz-Fekete-Stadion
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity12,000
AddressJ. Brandl-Gasse 25
Surfacegrass