⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
World · UEFA Europa League · Group Stage - 6
2019/12/13 02:55 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

85′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: O. Hoban
83′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: Luís Aurélio
74′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Golofca
72′
🔁
Celtic · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Dembélé
71′
🟨
Celtic · Yellow Card
70′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
68′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Celtic · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Bayo
48′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
46′
🔁
Celtic · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Ajer

Match Statistics

33%Ball Possession67%
7Shots on Goal3
5Shots off Goal2
4Corner Kicks2
57%Pass Accuracy81%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
12Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-1-4-1
4-2-3-1
87
G. Arlauskis7.40
16
M. Sušić7.20
45
Camora7.00
🟨
92
M. Cestor7.00
3
A. Burcă7.30
⚽1
19
E. Culio6.50
10
C. Deac8.70
A2↓85′
8
D. Đoković8.00
⚽1↓83′
37
M. Bordeianu7.40
90
L. Traoré6.50
9
B. Omrani7.10
↓74′
1
C. Gordon7.40
2
C. Jullien7.10
↓46′
13
M. Bauer6.40
11
S. Sinclair6.00
6
N. Bitton7.20
21
O. Ntcham7.40
16
L. Morgan6.30
↓67′
19
M. Johnston6.40
↓72′
41
S. Robertson6.70
9
L. Griffiths6.90
🟨

Substitutes

Celtic

35K. Ajer6.50
↑46′
10V. Bayo6.50
↑67′
↑72′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (13/20)

6W
1D
6L
Win rate46.2%
Goals for14
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded0.92

Celtic (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for28
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.05
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (13 matches)
Celtic's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj Designated home (6/20)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00

Celtic Designated away (16/20)

3W
6D
7L
Win rate18.8%
Goals for20
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.69
CFR 1907 Cluj's designated home matches (6 matches)
Celtic's designated away matches (16 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded2.00

Celtic (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj Designated home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Celtic Designated away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)
DateHomeResultAway
2019/08/08 CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 1 Celtic

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 12 pts
Celtic1st · 13 pts
View full standings → View knockout bracket →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Edin Višća6 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2019
RoundGroup Stage - 6
Date & Time2019/12/13 02:55 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeH. Özkahya
Match ID368804
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass