⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Austria · Bundesliga · Regular Season - 21
2017/02/12 02:30 JST
Pappelstadion · Mattersburg

Match Events

90′
🔁
SV Mattersburg · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Ertlthaler
85′
🔁
SV Mattersburg · Substitution 2 · IN: Fran
81′
🔁
SV Mattersburg · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Templ
73′
🔁
Sturm Graz · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Atik
70′
🟨
Sturm Graz · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Sturm Graz · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Gruber
61′
🔁
Sturm Graz · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Chabbi
53′
🟨
SV Mattersburg · Yellow Card
35′
⚽
SV Mattersburg · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Perlak

Match Statistics

38%Ball Possession62%
3Shots on Goal2
5Shots off Goal4
7Corner Kicks6
60%Pass Accuracy66%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
15Fouls19

Lineups & Player Ratings

21
M. Kuster7.20
4
N. Malic7.10
25
M. Novak8.20
6
P. Erhardt7.10
18
L. Rath7.40
20
M. Perlak6.60
A1↓90′
10
Jano7.70
8
A. Höller7.40
🟨
27
T. Röcher6.90
⚽1
29
D. Atanga6.50
↓85′
19
S. Maierhofer7.00
↓81′
1
C. Gratzei6.70
20
C. Schulz7.00
26
F. Koch7.80
13
S. Piesinger6.70
↓73′
24
M. Schmerböck5.90
↓61′
6
J. Jeggo6.30
29
S. Horvath6.60
↓67′
9
D. Alar6.70

Substitutes

Sturm Graz

36S. Chabbi6.40
↑61′
22A. Gruber6.30
↑67′🟨
28B. Atik6.70
↑73′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SV Mattersburg (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against35
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.75

Sturm Graz (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for36
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.85
SV Mattersburg's match results (20 matches)
Sturm Graz's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SV Mattersburg At home (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against35
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.75

Sturm Graz Away (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.95
SV Mattersburg's home matches (20 matches)
Sturm Graz's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SV Mattersburg (14 matches)

3W
8D
3L
Win rate21.4%
Goals for16
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.14

Sturm Graz (14 matches)

3W
8D
3L
Win rate21.4%
Goals for16
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SV Mattersburg At home (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.14

Sturm Graz Away (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

SV Mattersburg7th · 43 pts
Sturm Graz3rd · 60 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Deni Alar16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionBundesliga
Season2016
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2017/02/12 02:30 JST
VenuePappelstadion
CityMattersburg
RefereeChristopher Jager, Austria
Match ID33722
Match Venue
Pappelstadion
Match VenuePappelstadion
Venue classificationSV Mattersburg home stadium
Capacity15,100
AddressMichael Koch Straße 50
Surfacegrass