RheinEnergieStadion · Köln
Match Events
Match Statistics
38%Ball Possession62%
6Shots on Goal1
3Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks2
74%Pass Accuracy82%
1Goalkeeper Saves4
8Fouls11
Lineups & Player Ratings
4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
1
37
19
14
28
35
24
20
25
9Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
1. FC Köln (20/20)
8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.85
FC Schalke 04 (20/20)
8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.45
1. FC Köln's match results (20 matches)
FC Schalke 04's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
1. FC Köln At home (20/20)
7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.55
FC Schalke 04 Away (20/20)
7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for30
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.60
1. FC Köln's home matches (20 matches)
FC Schalke 04's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
1. FC Köln (15 matches)
5W
5D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for23
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.53
Avg. conceded1.80
FC Schalke 04 (15 matches)
5W
5D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for27
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.53
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
1. FC Köln At home (7 matches)
2W
3D
2L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded1.86
FC Schalke 04 Away (7 matches)
2W
3D
2L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.86
Avg. conceded1.57
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)
Standings
1. FC Köln14th · 36 pts
FC Schalke 0412th · 39 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionBundesliga
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2020/03/01 02:30 JST
VenueRheinEnergieStadion
CityKöln
RefereeM. Gräfe
Match ID209128
Match Venue

Match VenueRheinEnergieSTADION
Venue classification1. FC Köln home stadium
Capacity50,076
AddressAachener Str. 999
Surfacegrass


















































