Estadio Osvaldo Roberto · Montevideo
Pre-match Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | |
| 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.60 | |
| 1.67 | 3.32 | 4.60 | |
| 1.67 | 3.30 | 4.75 | |
| 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | |
| 1.76 | 3.58 | 4.99 | |
| SBO | 1.61 | 3.13 | 4.37 |
| 1.69 | 3.32 | 4.72 | |
| 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.50 | |
| 1.77 | 3.60 | 4.90 |
Match Events
Match Statistics
35%Ball Possession65%
5Shots on Goal1
0Shots off Goal2
3Corner Kicks3
Lineups & Player Ratings
3-4-1-2
4-3-3
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Racing Montevideo (20/20)
6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for19
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded0.90
Cerro Largo (20/20)
4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.10
Racing Montevideo's match results (20 matches)
Cerro Largo's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Racing Montevideo At home (20/20)
11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for30
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.75
Cerro Largo Away (20/20)
4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.45
Racing Montevideo's home matches (20 matches)
Cerro Largo's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Racing Montevideo (18 matches)
8W
4D
6L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for18
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Cerro Largo (18 matches)
6W
4D
8L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for18
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (18 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Racing Montevideo At home (8 matches)
5W
2D
1L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded0.25
Cerro Largo Away (8 matches)
1W
2D
5L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)
Standings
Racing Montevideo5th · 60 pts
Cerro Largo12th · 37 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionPrimera División
Season2026
RoundClausura - 13
Date & Time2026/10/31 22:00 JST
VenueEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
CityMontevideo
RefereeJavier Feres
Match ID1646897
Match Venue
Match VenueParque Osvaldo Roberto
Venue classificationRacing Montevideo home stadium
Capacity8,500
AddressAvenida Millán 4712 entre Avenida Sayago y Vedia, Barrio Sayago
Surfacegrass

























































