Pre-match Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | |
| 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | |
| 2.78 | 3.60 | 2.08 | |
| 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.10 | |
| 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.00 | |
| 2.97 | 3.91 | 2.21 | |
| SBO | 2.61 | 3.33 | 2.14 |
| 2.84 | 3.60 | 2.10 | |
| 2.85 | 3.65 | 2.25 | |
| 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.25 |
Match Events
Match Statistics
68%Ball Possession32%
7Shots on Goal6
12Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks1
Lineups & Player Ratings
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Verl (20/20)
7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.45
SV Wehen (20/20)
5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for31
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.80
Verl's match results (20 matches)
SV Wehen's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Verl At home (20/20)
12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for51
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.55
Avg. conceded1.05
SV Wehen Away (20/20)
5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.40
Verl's home matches (20 matches)
SV Wehen's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Verl (10 matches)
2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.10
SV Wehen (10 matches)
2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.30
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Verl At home (5 matches)
1W
4D
0L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for10
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.40
SV Wehen Away (5 matches)
0W
4D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for7
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/08/09 | Verl![]() |
2 - 2 | SV Wehen |
| 2024/08/03 | Verl![]() |
2 - 2 | SV Wehen |
| 2022/11/12 | Verl![]() |
1 - 1 | SV Wehen |
| 2022/04/30 | Verl![]() |
3 - 0 | SV Wehen |
| 2021/01/23 | Verl![]() |
2 - 2 | SV Wehen |
Standings
Verl17th · 12 pts
SV Wehen6th · 18 pts
































































