Stade Gabriel Montpied (Clermont-Ferrand) · Clermont-Ferrand
Match Events
Match Statistics
58%Ball Possession42%
7Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks3
88%Pass Accuracy80%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
13Fouls16
Lineups & Player Ratings
4-2-3-1
4-1-4-1
30
23
12
25
10
16
24
20
19
14
17Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Clermont Foot (20/20)
5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.15
Chateauroux (20/20)
6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.10
Clermont Foot's match results (20 matches)
Chateauroux's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Clermont Foot At home (20/20)
5W
10D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.05
Chateauroux Away (20/20)
6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for18
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.05
Clermont Foot's home matches (20 matches)
Chateauroux's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Clermont Foot (16 matches)
5W
6D
5L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for20
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.31
Chateauroux (16 matches)
5W
6D
5L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for21
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Clermont Foot At home (7 matches)
2W
4D
1L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.00
Chateauroux Away (7 matches)
1W
4D
2L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for7
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)
Standings
Clermont Foot5th · 50 pts
Chateauroux15th · 34 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionLigue 2
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 1
Date & Time2019/07/27 03:00 JST
VenueStade Gabriel Montpied (Clermont-Ferrand)
CityClermont-Ferrand
RefereeM. Mokhtari
Match ID157799
Match Venue
Match VenueStade Gabriel Montpied (Clermont-Ferrand)
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium












































