Estadio de Talleres de Remedios de Escalada · Buenos Aires
Match Events
Lineups & Player Ratings
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Talleres Remedios (20/20)
12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for26
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded0.45
Excursionistas (20/20)
10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded0.90
Talleres Remedios's match results (20 matches)
Excursionistas's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Talleres Remedios At home (20/20)
10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for18
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded0.45
Excursionistas Away (20/20)
8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.15
Talleres Remedios's home matches (20 matches)
Excursionistas's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Talleres Remedios (11 matches)
5W
1D
5L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for19
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.73
Avg. conceded1.00
Excursionistas (11 matches)
5W
1D
5L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for11
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.73
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Talleres Remedios At home (5 matches)
2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for9
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.00
Excursionistas Away (5 matches)
3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for5
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.80
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)
Standings
Talleres Remedios4th · 71 pts
Excursionistas1st · 81 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionPrimera B Metropolitana
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2026/08/23 03:00 JST
VenueEstadio de Talleres de Remedios de Escalada
CityBuenos Aires
Match ID1499594
Match Venue
Match VenueEstadio de Talleres de Remedios de Escalada
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed































































