Red Industries Lyme Valley Stadium · Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Newcastle Town (20/20)
7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.10
Mossley (20/20)
5W
10D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for28
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.10
Newcastle Town's match results (20 matches)
Mossley's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Newcastle Town At home (20/20)
10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for28
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.95
Mossley Away (20/20)
7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.30
Newcastle Town's home matches (20 matches)
Mossley's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Newcastle Town (6 matches)
3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.67
Mossley (6 matches)
1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Newcastle Town At home (3 matches)
1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.33
Mossley Away (3 matches)
1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/08/10 | Newcastle Town![]() |
1 - 1 | Mossley |
| 2023/08/26 | Newcastle Town![]() |
2 - 1 | Mossley |
| 2023/04/08 | Newcastle Town![]() |
1 - 5 | Mossley |
Standings
Newcastle Town14th · 52 pts
Mossley11th · 59 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionNon League Div One - Northern West
Season2025
RoundNorthern West - 17
Date & Time2025/11/09 00:00 JST
VenueRed Industries Lyme Valley Stadium
CityNewcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
Match ID1473120
Match Venue
Match VenueRed Industries Lyme Valley Stadium
Venue classificationNewcastle Town home stadium
Capacity4,000
AddressBuckmaster Avenue, Clayton
Surfacegrass

























