Match Events
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Gandzasar (2/20)
2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for16
Goals against0
Avg. scored8.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Syunik (2/20)
1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Gandzasar's match results (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/02/04 | Gandzasar![]() | 9 - 0 | Mika |
| 2025/01/31 | Gandzasar![]() | 7 - 0 | Nikarm |
Syunik's match results (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/02/09 | West Armenia![]() | 1 - 3 | Syunik |
| 2024/02/16 | Kauno Žalgiris![]() | 1 - 0 | Syunik |
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Gandzasar Designated home (2/20)
2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for16
Goals against0
Avg. scored8.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Syunik Designated away (2/20)
1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Gandzasar's designated home matches (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/02/04 | Gandzasar![]() | 9 - 0 | Mika |
| 2025/01/31 | Gandzasar![]() | 7 - 0 | Nikarm |
Syunik's designated away matches (2 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/02/09 | West Armenia![]() | 1 - 3 | Syunik |
| 2024/02/16 | Kauno Žalgiris![]() | 1 - 0 | Syunik |
H2H
Gandzasar (5 matches)
3W
2D
0L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.40
Syunik (5 matches)
0W
2D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/04/17 | Gandzasar![]() |
2 - 0 | Syunik |
| 2023/09/21 | Syunik![]() |
1 - 1 | Gandzasar |
| 2023/05/04 | Gandzasar![]() |
1 - 1 | Syunik |
| 2022/11/29 | Syunik![]() |
0 - 1 | Gandzasar |
| 2022/08/30 | Gandzasar![]() |
2 - 0 | Syunik |
H2H — Home / Away
Gandzasar Designated home (3 matches)
2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded0.33
Syunik Designated away (3 matches)
0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/04/17 | Gandzasar![]() |
2 - 0 | Syunik |
| 2023/05/04 | Gandzasar![]() |
1 - 1 | Syunik |
| 2022/08/30 | Gandzasar![]() |
2 - 0 | Syunik |
Match Information
CompetitionFriendlies Clubs
Season2025
RoundClub Friendlies 3
Date & Time2025/02/18 18:00 JST
VenueJunior Sport Stadium
CityYerevan
Match ID1349263
Match Venue
Match VenueJunior Sport Stadium
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity1,188
Address13 Taronts, Shengavit
Surfacegrass





