⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
South Korea · K League 1 · Championship Round - 4
2024/11/10 14:00 JST
Steelyard · Pohang

Match Events

90+8′
📺
Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Goal cancelled
87′
🔁
OUT15Kim Bong-Soo IN55Kim Jun-Ho
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
87′
🔁
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
80′
🔁
OUT8Oberdan IN13Yoon Suk-Ju
Pohang Steelers
78′
🔁
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
71′
⚽
Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Normal Goal · Assist: Mo Jae-Hyeon
67′
🔁
Pohang Steelers
64′
🔁
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
53′
🔁
Pohang Steelers
53′
🔁
Pohang Steelers
52′
⚽
Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Normal Goal
50′
🟨
Pohang Steelers · Yellow Card
47′
⚽
Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Normal Goal · Assist: Kim Seung-Sub
46′
🔁
Pohang Steelers
46′
🔁
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
27′
🟨
Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

61%Ball Possession39%
4Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks1
86%Pass Accuracy78%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
10Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
Park Tae-Ha
Coach
Chung Jung-Yong
11
Jo Seong-Jun6.90
2
Eo Jeong-Won7.30
↓67′
77
Wanderson6.90
8
Oberdan6.60
↓80′
6
Kim Jong-Woo6.30
↓53′🟨
27
Jeong Jae-Hee6.50
↓53′
37
Hong Yun-Sang6.90
↓46′
21
Kim Dong-Heon7.60
23
Park Soo-Il7.00
48
Park Dae-Won7.20
27
Mo Jae-Hyeon7.20
A1↓87′
15
Kim Bong-Soo7.20
↓87′🟨
16
Seo Min-Woo7.60
⚽1↓64′
50
Kim Seung-Sub8.30
⚽1A1↓78′
34
Lee Dong-Gyeong8.50
⚽1
49
Park Sang-Hyeok6.70
↓46′

Substitutes

Pohang Steelers

↑46′
↑53′
↑53′
↑67′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Pohang Steelers (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for30
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.55

Gimcheon Sangmu FC (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for29
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.15
Pohang Steelers's match results (20 matches)
Gimcheon Sangmu FC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Pohang Steelers At home (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.90

Gimcheon Sangmu FC Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.35
Pohang Steelers's home matches (20 matches)
Gimcheon Sangmu FC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Pohang Steelers (20 matches)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.70

Gimcheon Sangmu FC (20 matches)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.55
Head-to-head match results (20 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Pohang Steelers At home (9 matches)

3W
2D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.22
Avg. conceded1.44

Gimcheon Sangmu FC Away (9 matches)

4W
2D
3L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded1.22
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

Pohang Steelers6th · 53 pts
Gimcheon Sangmu FC3rd · 63 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionK League 1
Season2024
RoundChampionship Round - 4
Date & Time2024/11/10 14:00 JST
VenueSteelyard
CityPohang
RefereeKim Hee-Gon
Match ID1311080
Match Venue
Match VenueSteelyard
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed