⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Türkiye · 1. Lig · Regular Season - 8
2024/10/06 01:00 JST
Şanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu · Şanlıurfa

Match Events

90′
🔁
Replaced 19M. Altıntaş
90′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Güneş
88′
🟥
88′
📺
Card upgrade
84′
🔁
Replaced 12A. Mallé
80′
🔁
Replaced 5A. Müjde
79′
⚽
Normal Goal
73′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: P. Forsell
70′
🔁
Replaced 14O. Kayode
69′
🔁
Replaced 10N. Aydin
68′
🔁
Replaced 21K. Altunışık
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
53′
⚽
Normal Goal
46′
🔁
Replaced 77M. Acer
38′
🔁
Replaced 90C. Menize
38′
🔁
Replaced 19N. Yardımcı
30′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

62%Ball Possession38%
10Shots on Goal5
12Shots off Goal2
10Corner Kicks4
86%Pass Accuracy74%
5Goalkeeper Saves7
16Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
E. Sözeri
Coach
M. Uçkun
20
A. Sünger8.30
77
M. Acer7.70
↓46′
4
U. Mboula7.20
🟥
5
F. Eren7.30
2
B. Çamoglu7.50
23
H. Erçelik7.70
26
H. Acar7.90
19
N. Yardımcı6.60
↓38′
90
C. Menize6.70
↓38′
12
A. Mallé10.00
⚽3↓84′
14
O. Kayode7.50
↓70′
1
A. Damlu7.70
55
E. Bayrakdar6.30
2
Y. Ulaş6.20
26
E. Yaşa6.20
88
B. Yaman5.90
5
A. Müjde
↓80′
17
M. Güneş6.30
↓90′🟨
21
K. Altunışık6.20
↓68′
10
N. Aydin6.30
↓69′
44
F. Canlı6.70
🟨
19
M. Altıntaş6.60
↓90′

Substitutes

Şanlıurfaspor

82A. Begić7.30
↑38′
↑38′
↑46′
↑70′A1
↑84′

Yeni Malatyaspor

73U. Taniş6.50
↑68′
20C. Akgün6.60
↑69′
↑80′
↑90′
↑90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Şanlıurfaspor (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.15

Yeni Malatyaspor (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for17
Goals against44
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded2.20
Şanlıurfaspor's match results (20 matches)
Yeni Malatyaspor's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Şanlıurfaspor At home (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.10

Yeni Malatyaspor Away (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against45
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.25
Şanlıurfaspor's home matches (20 matches)
Yeni Malatyaspor's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Şanlıurfaspor (7 matches)

3W
0D
4L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.43

Yeni Malatyaspor (7 matches)

4W
0D
3L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Şanlıurfaspor At home (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Yeni Malatyaspor Away (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Şanlıurfaspor18th · 40 pts
Yeni Malatyaspor20th · -21 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Wesley Moraes20 goals
3Marco Paixão19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Competition1. Lig
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 8
Date & Time2024/10/06 01:00 JST
VenueŞanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu
CityŞanlıurfa
RefereeA. Kayatepe
Match ID1261349
Match Venue
Şanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu
Match VenueŞanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu
Venue classificationŞanlıurfaspor home stadium
Capacity28,965
AddressMevlana Caddesi
Surfacegrass