⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Germany · 2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 2
2024/08/10 20:00 JST
Max-Morlock-Stadion · Nürnberg

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
FC Schalke 04 · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
OUT36L. Schleimer IN32T. Janisch
1. FC Nürnberg
76′
🔁
OUT7F. Pick IN18R. Lubach
1. FC Nürnberg
76′
⚽
1. FC Nürnberg · Normal Goal
67′
🔁
OUT17J. Castrop IN44O. Karafiát
1. FC Nürnberg
66′
🟨
1. FC Nürnberg · Yellow Card
66′
🟥
1. FC Nürnberg · Red Card
66′
🔁
OUT29T. Mohr IN30A. Donkor
FC Schalke 04
56′
⚽
1. FC Nürnberg · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Pick
54′
🟨
FC Schalke 04 · Yellow Card
47′
⚽
1. FC Nürnberg · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Valentini
46′
🔁
1. FC Nürnberg
46′
🔁
OUT11K. Okunuki IN34D. Forkel
1. FC Nürnberg
46′
🔁
OUT15E. Højlund IN23M. Aydın
FC Schalke 04
45+3′
🟨
FC Schalke 04 · Yellow Card
45+3′
🟥
FC Schalke 04 · Red Card
45′
⚽
FC Schalke 04 · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Mohr
43′
🟨
1. FC Nürnberg · Yellow Card
42′
🟨
1. FC Nürnberg · Yellow Card
40′
🟨
FC Schalke 04 · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
5Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal11
1Corner Kicks7
77%Pass Accuracy81%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Klose
Coach
K. Geraerts
1
J. Reichert6.50
43
J. Hofmann6.90
4
F. Jeltsch7.20
31
R. Knoche6.90
3
Danilo Soares6.90
↓46′
6
F. Flick7.20
11
K. Okunuki6.70
↓46′
17
J. Castrop6.50
↓67′🟨
20
C. Jander6.60
⚽1🟨2🟥
7
F. Pick6.70
A1↓76′
36
L. Schleimer7.30
⚽1↓87′
28
J. Heekeren6.90
17
A. Gantenbein6.50
22
I. Cissé7.20
⚽1
35
M. Kamiński6.50
5
D. Murkin6.90
6
R. Schallenberg6.00
🟨2🟥
14
J. Bachmann6.30
🟨
9
M. Sylla6.70
19
K. Karaman6.50
🟨
29
T. Mohr7.50
A1↓66′
15
E. Højlund7.00
↓46′

Substitutes

1. FC Nürnberg

↑46′A1
34D. Forkel6.60
↑46′
↑67′
18R. Lubach7.20
↑76′⚽1
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

1. FC Nürnberg (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.80

FC Schalke 04 (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.40
1. FC Nürnberg's match results (20 matches)
FC Schalke 04's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

1. FC Nürnberg At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.50

FC Schalke 04 Away (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against43
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded2.15
1. FC Nürnberg's home matches (20 matches)
FC Schalke 04's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

1. FC Nürnberg (16 matches)

4W
3D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.94

FC Schalke 04 (16 matches)

9W
3D
4L
Win rate56.3%
Goals for31
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.94
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

1. FC Nürnberg At home (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for14
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.25

FC Schalke 04 Away (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for10
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

1. FC Nürnberg10th · 48 pts
FC Schalke 0414th · 38 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Davie Selke22 goals
2Martijn Kaars19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Competition2. Bundesliga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2024/08/10 20:00 JST
VenueMax-Morlock-Stadion
CityNürnberg
RefereeN. Winter
Match ID1226178
Match Venue
Max-Morlock-Stadion
Match VenueMax-Morlock-Stadion
Venue classification1. FC Nürnberg home stadium
Capacity50,000
AddressMax-Morlock-Platz 1
Surfacegrass