⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 32
2025/05/11 21:30 JST
2 : 0
FT
De Grolsch Veste · Enschede

Match Events

90′
🔁
OUT18M. Vlap IN19Y. Taha
Twente
79′
🔁
OUT24N. Viergever IN40M. Didden
Utrecht
79′
🔁
OUT91S. Haller IN11N. Ohio
Utrecht
78′
🔁
75′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
OUT11D. Rots IN30S. Ltaief
Twente
68′
🔁
Utrecht
67′
🔁
OUT15A. Blake IN9D. Min
Utrecht
67′
🔁
Utrecht
59′
📺
Twente · Goal confirmed
57′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal
35′
📺
Utrecht · Goal cancelled
29′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
21′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Steijn

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
5Shots on Goal0
4Shots off Goal5
7Corner Kicks3
79%Pass Accuracy77%
0Goalkeeper Saves3
11Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-3-3
Coach
J. Oosting
Coach
R. Jans
28
B. van Rooij7.70
2
M. Hilgers7.00
5
B. Kuipers7.20
4
M. Kjølø6.60
23
M. Sadílek7.30
11
D. Rots7.90
⚽1↓72′
14
S. Steijn7.20
A1
18
M. Vlap8.20
⚽1↓90′
9
R. van Wolfswinkel7.00
↓78′
1
V. Barkas6.90
23
N. Vesterlund6.20
↓68′🟨
24
N. Viergever6.20
↓79′
6
O. Fraulo7.20
🟨
27
A. Engwanda6.90
21
P. Aaronson6.90
26
M. Jonathans7.00
↓67′
91
S. Haller6.50
↓79′
15
A. Blake6.60
↓67′

Substitutes

Utrecht

9D. Min6.60
↑67′
↑67′
↑68′
40M. Didden6.90
↑79′
11N. Ohio6.90
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Twente (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.75

Utrecht (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for41
Goals against31
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.55
Twente's match results (20 matches)
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Twente At home (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for47
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded1.10

Utrecht Away (20/20)

10W
9D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for45
Goals against31
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.55
Twente's home matches (20 matches)
Utrecht's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Twente (30 matches)

11W
6D
13L
Win rate36.7%
Goals for51
Goals against42
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.40

Utrecht (30 matches)

13W
6D
11L
Win rate43.3%
Goals for42
Goals against51
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.70
Head-to-head match results (30 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Twente At home (15 matches)

9W
1D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for32
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.13
Avg. conceded1.07

Utrecht Away (15 matches)

5W
1D
9L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for16
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.07
Avg. conceded2.13
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (15 matches)

Standings

Twente6th · 54 pts
Utrecht4th · 64 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Sem Steijn27 goals
2Igor Paixão16 goals
3Luuk de Jong14 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 32
Date & Time2025/05/11 21:30 JST
VenueDe Grolsch Veste
CityEnschede
RefereeM. Nagtegaal
Match ID1213723
Match Venue
De Grolsch Veste
Match VenueDe Grolsch Veste
Venue classificationTwente home stadium
Capacity30,205
AddressColosseum 65
Surfacegrass