Ynys Park · Cwmafan
Match Events
36′

N. Daley
Carmarthen Town · Normal Goal19′

S. Berry
Trefelin · Normal GoalLast 20 Matches — Statistics
Trefelin (20/20)
6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for32
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.55
Carmarthen Town (20/20)
7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for32
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.55
Trefelin's match results (20 matches)
Carmarthen Town's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Trefelin At home (20/20)
7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for34
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.65
Carmarthen Town Away (20/20)
7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for33
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.70
Trefelin's home matches (20 matches)
Carmarthen Town's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Trefelin (6 matches)
0W
2D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.50
Carmarthen Town (6 matches)
4W
2D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for15
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Trefelin At home (3 matches)
0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded2.00
Carmarthen Town Away (3 matches)
2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/03/09 | Trefelin![]() |
1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town |
| 2023/04/19 | Trefelin![]() |
0 - 3 | Carmarthen Town |
| 2021/12/04 | Trefelin![]() |
0 - 2 | Carmarthen Town |
Standings
Trefelin4th · 53 pts
Carmarthen Town7th · 45 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionFAW Championship
Season2024
RoundSouth - 11
Date & Time2024/10/12 22:30 JST
VenueYnys Park
CityCwmafan
Match ID1211183
Match Venue
Match VenueYnys Park
Venue classificationTrefelin home stadium
Capacity1,000
AddressCwmavon Road
Surfacegrass


















