⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Czechia · Czech Liga · Regular Season - 18
2024/12/08 23:30 JST
Stadion u Nisy · Liberec

Match Events

90+2′
⚽
Slovan Liberec · Penalty
84′
🔁
Slovan Liberec
79′
🔁
OUT3J. Švanda IN35M. Radosta
Teplice
78′
⚽
Slovan Liberec · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Ghali
75′
🔁
Slovan Liberec
73′
🔁
OUT19R. Jukl IN22L. Takács
Teplice
69′
🔁
OUT12Mohamed Yasser IN4J. Hora
Teplice
67′
🔁
Slovan Liberec
67′
🔁
OUT10Ľ. Tupta IN21L. Letenay
Slovan Liberec
56′
🟨
Slovan Liberec · Yellow Card
46′
🟨
Slovan Liberec · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
OUT10F. Horský IN25A. Gning
Teplice
46′
🔁
Teplice
20′
⚽
Slovan Liberec · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
5Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal6
3Corner Kicks5
71%Pass Accuracy77%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
16Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Kováč
Coach
Z. Frťala
2
D. Plechatý6.90
3
J. Mikula7.00
25
A. Ghali8.30
⚽1A1🟨
19
M. Hlavatý7.90
⚽1↓84′
20
D. Preisler7.20
9
Santiago Eneme7.30
↓75′🟨
10
Ľ. Tupta6.20
↓67′
11
C. Frýdek7.00
↓67′
33
R. Ludha6.60
3
J. Švanda6.20
↓79′
28
J. Knapík6.90
18
N. Mićević6.20
16
Y. Tsykalo6.90
6
M. Bílek6.60
↓46′
19
R. Jukl6.30
↓73′
20
D. Trubač7.00
12
Mohamed Yasser7.20
↓69′
10
F. Horský6.60
↓46′

Substitutes

Teplice

25A. Gning6.60
↑46′
↑46′
4J. Hora5.20
↑69′
↑73′
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Slovan Liberec (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.35

Teplice (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.60
Slovan Liberec's match results (20 matches)
Teplice's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Slovan Liberec At home (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for38
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.30

Teplice Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for17
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.70
Slovan Liberec's home matches (20 matches)
Teplice's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Slovan Liberec (16 matches)

5W
3D
8L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for22
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.50

Teplice (16 matches)

8W
3D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for24
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.38
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Slovan Liberec At home (8 matches)

3W
3D
2L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for16
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.38

Teplice Away (8 matches)

2W
3D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for11
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Slovan Liberec7th · 42 pts
Teplice1st · 44 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jan Kliment18 goals
2Pavel Šulc15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionCzech Liga
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2024/12/08 23:30 JST
VenueStadion u Nisy
CityLiberec
RefereeJ. Beneš
Match ID1210516
Match Venue
Stadion u Nisy
Match VenueStadion u Nisy
Venue classificationSlovan Liberec home stadium
Capacity9,900
AddressNa Hradbách 1300
Surfacegrass