Parque Osvaldo Roberto · Montevideo
Match Events
Lineups & Player Ratings
3-4-1-2
4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Racing Montevideo (20/20)
6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.45
Wanderers (20/20)
7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.45
Racing Montevideo's match results (20 matches)
Wanderers's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Racing Montevideo At home (20/20)
4W
9D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for23
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.15
Wanderers Away (20/20)
8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.20
Racing Montevideo's home matches (20 matches)
Wanderers's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Racing Montevideo (20 matches)
7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.95
Wanderers (20 matches)
7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for39
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.55
Head-to-head match results (20 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Racing Montevideo At home (10 matches)
2W
4D
4L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for17
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded2.30
Wanderers Away (10 matches)
4W
4D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded1.70
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (10 matches)
Standings
Racing Montevideo7th · 19 pts
Wanderers9th · 18 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionPrimera División - Apertura
Season2024
RoundIntermediate Round - 6
Date & Time2024/07/21 00:30 JST
VenueParque Osvaldo Roberto
CityMontevideo
RefereeE. Varela
Match ID1202605
Match Venue

Match VenueParque Osvaldo Roberto
Venue classificationRacing Montevideo home stadium
Capacity8,500
AddressAvenida Millán 4712 entre Avenida Sayago y Vedia, Barrio Sayago
Surfacegrass





























































